Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8632,400
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,4514,630
HuamboAngola 10,9446,801
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6335,365
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,8267,349
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,8257,348
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,4555,876
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4865,273
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0063,732
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,7085,411
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,6825,395
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,9555,565
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,7204,797
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0745,639
Hay River, NtCanada 6,5844,091
Hope, BcCanada 7,6074,727
HaikouChina 4,0962,545
HailarChina 1,432890
HamiChina 1,608999
HetanChina 2,6781,664
HavanaCuba 11,1926,955
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,6297,226
HigueyDominican Republic 11,6407,233
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,6517,240
HelwanEgypt 6,1003,790
HurguadaEgypt 6,1883,845
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4843,408
HelsinkiFinland 4,2772,657
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,2512,642
HaoFrench Polynesia 13,3428,291
HamburgGermany 5,4173,366
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,4183,367
HannoverGermany 5,5213,431
HelgolandGermany 5,4783,404
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,8163,614
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,0173,739
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,1623,829
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,9755,577
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,6585,380
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,5793,467
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,7392,945
HaifaIsrael 5,6253,495
HaboroJapan 3,0741,910
HachijojimaJapan 3,8752,408
HachinoheJapan 3,3522,083
HagiJapan 3,3102,057
HakodateJapan 3,2051,992
HamadaJapan 3,2992,050
HamamatsuJapan 3,6152,246
HikoneJapan 3,4882,167
HimejiJapan 3,4422,139
HiradoJapan 3,3162,061
HirooJapan 3,3242,065
HiroshimaJapan 3,3662,091
HitaJapan 3,3892,106
HitoyoshiJapan 3,4842,165
HunLibya 7,1034,414
HomboriMali 9,3985,840
HomalinMyanmar 3,5372,198
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,4092,740
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8377,977
HighbankNew Zealand 12,8788,003
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,7667,933
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,9768,064
HororataNew Zealand 12,8888,009
HyderabadPakistan 4,3532,705
HuanucoPeru 14,8519,228
HelPoland 4,9093,050
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 2,3981,490
Hanty-MansijskRussia 1,9371,204
HatangaRussia 1,7451,085
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4671,533
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5487,798
HailSaudi Arabia 5,6633,519
HurbanovoSlovakia 5,4263,372
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 9,0335,613
HaejuSouth Korea 2,6921,673
HyesanSouth Korea 2,5171,564
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8663,645
HalaibSudan 6,4424,003
Halfa El GedidaSudan 7,1324,432
HudeibaSudan 7,0284,367
HaparandaSweden 4,0192,497
HarnosandSweden 4,4472,764
HamaSyria 5,3273,310
HassakahSyria 4,9683,087
Hua HinThailand 4,8623,022
HakkariTurkey 4,6962,918
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8883,659
HersonUkraine 4,6992,920
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,8252,998
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,3206,413
Hanover, NhUsa 8,8495,499
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,4825,892
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2855,770
Hart, MiUsa 8,8415,494
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,0815,643
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8735,514
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,1556,310
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7345,427
Hays, KsUsa 9,2415,742
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,6585,380
Hebron, NeUsa 9,1485,685
Helena, MtUsa 8,1515,065
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,9755,577
Henderson, NcUsa 9,7546,061
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,8596,126
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1865,708
Hernando, MsUsa 9,8246,105
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,1716,320
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,3055,782
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,3725,824
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,0685,635
Holly, CoUsa 9,2945,776
Homer, AkUsa 5,6093,486
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,2205,730
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,6215,978
Horton, KsUsa 9,2235,731
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7345,427
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5305,922
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,8075,473
Houma, LaUsa 10,3936,458
Houston, TexasUsa 10,2896,394
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,4835,893
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,8726,134
Huron, SdUsa 8,6675,385
HanoiVietnam 3,9342,445
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,0743,153
HarareZimbabwe 10,5226,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -