Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,1495,064
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,1704,455
AlgiersAlgeria 7,1654,452
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9034,290
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 17,17010,669
AzulArgentina 17,44410,840
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7236,664
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2676,380
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,4055,844
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,3495,810
AmberleyAustralia 10,4926,520
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,3242,687
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,3112,679
AimoresBrazil 14,8979,257
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,0628,738
AltamiraBrazil 13,6758,498
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,2768,871
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 15,4029,571
ApodiBrazil 13,3608,302
AracajuBrazil 13,8538,609
AracuaiBrazil 14,6869,126
AragarcasBrazil 15,0169,331
AraxaBrazil 15,1789,432
Arco VerdeBrazil 13,6058,454
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6164,733
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4183,367
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,3445,185
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5562,831
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,1245,048
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,2695,139
AbecheChad 8,1715,077
AntofagastaChile 16,30910,135
AricaChile 15,7469,784
AltaiChina 1,329826
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,6668,492
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,5998,450
AraucaColombia 12,9378,039
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,5417,172
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,5817,197
AzuaDominican Republic 11,6707,252
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 6,0743,774
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 6,0303,747
AswanEgypt 6,5224,053
AsyutEgypt 6,3643,955
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1737,564
AsmaraEritrea 6,9354,310
AssabEritrea 6,9174,298
Addis AbabaEthiopia 7,5304,679
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,4163,987
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 12,6907,885
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7076,654
AccraGhana 10,2176,349
AlexandroupolisGreece 5,5263,434
AthensGreece 5,8873,658
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9063,670
AasiaatGreenland 5,9643,706
AmmassalikGreenland 6,0383,752
AputiteqGreenland 5,7143,551
AkureyriIceland 5,5473,447
AgraIndia 3,7482,329
AhmedabadIndia 4,3882,727
AkolaIndia 4,4512,766
AllahabadIndia 3,7882,354
AmritsarIndia 3,4392,137
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,0884,404
AbadanIran 5,0193,119
ArakIran 4,6122,866
AlbengaItaly 6,2743,899
AlgheroItaly 6,5524,071
AmendolaItaly 6,0633,768
AnconaItaly 6,0173,739
ArezzoItaly 6,1223,804
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,4756,509
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,4336,483
AbashiriJapan 3,2572,024
AburatsuJapan 3,5772,223
AikawaJapan 3,3622,089
AjiroJapan 3,6662,278
AkitaJapan 3,3312,070
AkuneJapan 3,4752,159
AomoriJapan 3,2832,040
AsahikawaJapan 3,1591,963
AsosanJapan 3,4362,135
AmmanJordan 5,6343,501
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,2771,415
AinaziLatvia 4,4202,747
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,3335,800
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2395,741
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,7606,065
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,0325,612
AtarMauritania 9,5405,928
AgalegaMauritius 8,4955,279
AcapulcoMexico 11,6497,239
AayanbulagMongolia 1,081672
AltaiMongolia 1,163722
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,116694
AgadirMorocco 8,4205,232
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,7683,585
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,9258,032
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7357,914
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,5727,812
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,4427,732
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9108,022
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,010
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,4317,725
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,4187,716
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,4167,715
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,4167,715
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,4407,730
AgadezNiger 8,6745,390
AsuncionParaguay 16,18710,059
ArequipaPeru 15,5379,655
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,5332,817
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,6279,090
AradRomania 5,3823,344
AjanRussia 2,2161,377
AldanRussia 1,429888
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5152,184
AleksandrovskoeRussia 1,458906
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 2,6921,673
AnadyrRussia 3,9872,478
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3402,076
ArmavirRussia 4,3022,673
AstrakhanRussia 3,7932,357
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,0666,876
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,1614,450
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2374,497
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2184,485
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4514,630
Abu HamedSudan 6,8874,280
Abu Na’AmaSudan 7,4594,635
AqiqSudan 6,7094,169
ArbaatSudan 6,6374,124
AromaSudan 7,0514,382
AtbaraSudan 7,0144,358
Abu KamalSyria 5,1273,186
AleppoSyria 5,2123,239
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7372,944
AtakpameTogo 9,9556,186
AdanaTurkey 5,2653,272
AfyonTurkey 5,4153,365
AnkaraTurkey 5,1783,218
AntalyaTurkey 5,5543,451
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,7902,355
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,6943,538
AberporthUk 6,2133,861
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,1673,832
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,7672,962
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,6342,880
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1733,215
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1833,221
ArtigasUruguay 16,67410,361
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,9256,167
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,5475,311
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,7774,833
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9466,180
Ada, MnUsa 8,3995,219
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0735,638
Aiken, ScUsa 9,9706,195
Akron, OhUsa 9,2035,719
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2735,762
Albany, GaUsa 10,1836,328
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,9955,590
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,8135,477
Albion, NeUsa 8,9305,549
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5125,911
Aledo, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7125,414
Algona, IaUsa 8,8775,516
Alice, TxUsa 10,4596,499
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,2335,738
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8405,493
Alma, MiUsa 8,9575,566
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,7355,428
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0836,266
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6005,966
Amherst, MaUsa 9,0755,640
Amite, LaUsa 10,2716,382
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,5443,445
Anderson, InUsa 9,2845,769
Anderson, ScUsa 9,8556,124
Angelica, NyUsa 9,0875,646
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0735,638
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,7324,184
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,4296,481
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,7486,679
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,8096,095
Ashland, WiUsa 8,4695,263
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8594,883
Atchison, KsUsa 9,2395,741
Athens, GaUsa 9,9706,196
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,9986,213
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,3645,819
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,4122,742
Auburn, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0406,239
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1095,039
Aurora, IlUsa 9,0485,623
Austin, TxUsa 10,2136,347
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,0091,870
AndizanUzbekistan 2,7371,701
AcariguaVenezuela 12,6487,859
AdenYemen 6,8064,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -