Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7354,807
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,2534,507
EsquelArgentina 18,44711,463
EzeizaArgentina 17,19910,688
East SaleAustralia 11,3347,043
Esperance (po)Australia 10,2006,338
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2006,338
EssendonAustralia 11,2176,970
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 15,3509,539
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 16,52010,266
EspinosaBrazil 14,5309,029
Earlton, OnCanada 8,4805,269
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,4104,605
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3764,584
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3854,589
Edson, AbCanada 7,3134,545
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,2224,488
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8104,232
Estevan, SkCanada 8,0635,011
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,9864,341
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8553,017
ErlianChina 1,581982
El CaranoColombia 13,1198,153
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0423,133
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,6517,240
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,6277,225
El ArishEgypt 5,8433,631
El TorEgypt 6,1003,791
ErfurtGermany 5,5713,462
EssenGermany 5,7373,565
EsfahanIran 4,6262,875
EilatIsrael 5,9043,669
EsashiJapan 3,1641,966
EldoretKenya 8,5355,304
ErdenemandalMongolia 862536
EssaouiraMorocco 8,3245,173
EeldeNetherlands 5,6213,493
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,8898,009
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,3087,648
EnuguNigeria 9,6686,008
EncarnacionParaguay 16,33410,150
EvoraPortugal 7,5754,707
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 2,1921,362
EkimcanRussia 2,0181,254
Elat’MaRussia 3,6492,268
ElistaRussia 4,0242,501
ErbogacenRussia 661411
EssejRussia 1,356842
Ed DueimSudan 7,4514,630
El FasherSudan 7,9154,919
El GeneinaSudan 8,1055,037
El ObeidSudan 7,6564,757
El ShowakSudan 7,2044,477
En NahudSudan 7,8094,852
EdirneTurkey 5,4243,370
ErzincanTurkey 4,7912,977
ErzurumTurkey 4,6712,902
EskisehirTurkey 5,3313,313
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0782,534
EntebbeUganda 8,7455,434
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,8403,629
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,8893,659
East Tawas, MiUsa 8,8225,482
Eastman, GaUsa 10,1886,331
Eastport, MeUsa 8,7135,414
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3925,215
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,3835,831
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,8656,130
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 9,4325,861
Elko, NvUsa 8,6545,378
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2585,753
Elmira, NyUsa 9,0685,635
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,8425,495
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 8,7525,438
Erie, PaUsa 9,0765,640
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,2895,772
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0865,025
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,6065,969
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3905,214
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4625,259
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7405,431
Evansville, InUsa 9,4895,897


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -