Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,1692,591
Zell Am SeeAustria 5,7603,580
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 4,2032,612
Ze DocaBrazil 13,4918,384
ZhengzhouChina 2,5631,593
ZhijiangChina 3,2682,031
ZagrebCroatia 5,7063,546
ZugspitzeGermany 5,8483,634
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 6,0743,775
ZahedanIran 4,3622,711
ZanjanIran 4,4762,782
ZacatecasMexico 10,9306,792
Zamiin-UudMongolia 1,569975
ZinderNiger 8,9055,534
ZhobPakistan 3,7292,317
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,7713,586
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,7743,588
ZamoscPoland 4,9463,074
Zielona GoraPoland 5,2663,273
ZigalovoRussia 271168
ZiganskRussia 1,6201,006
ZyryankaRussia 2,7621,716
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9534,320
ZurichSwitzerland 5,9783,715
ZanzibarTanzania 8,9555,565
ZonguldakTurkey 5,1273,186
ZaporizhiaUkraine 4,4732,780
ZitomirUkraine 4,6712,903
ZnamenkaUkraine 4,5482,826
ZolotonosaUkraine 4,4922,791
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1145,663
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7795,455
ZambeziZambia 10,5716,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -