Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,8022,363
TiranaAlbania 5,8473,633
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,2925,153
TebessaAlgeria 7,0104,356
TimimounAlgeria 7,9984,970
TindoufAlgeria 8,6015,345
TouggourtAlgeria 7,3314,555
TrelewArgentina 18,29311,368
TucumanArgentina 16,57810,302
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,9735,576
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 8,9725,575
Thursday Island MoAustralia 8,3165,168
TibooburraAustralia 10,2626,377
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 9,3935,837
TshaneBotswana 11,6137,216
TaguatingaBrazil 14,4268,965
TarauacaBrazil 14,6259,088
TauaBrazil 13,5148,398
TefeBrazil 14,0098,705
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,7589,171
TeresinaBrazil 13,5238,403
TiriosBrazil 13,2048,205
TorresBrazil 16,27610,114
TracuateuaBrazil 13,2698,246
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,5029,633
TriunfoBrazil 13,5978,450
TucuruiBrazil 13,6468,480
TuriacuBrazil 13,2788,251
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9733,712
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8844,278
Teslin, YtCanada 6,2123,860
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,5814,711
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7474,193
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4274,615
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3335,178
Timmins, OnCanada 8,3525,190
Tofino, BcCanada 7,5044,663
Toronto, OntarioCanada 8,9055,534
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 8,8995,530
Trenton, OnCanada 8,8515,500
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,7254,800
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 8,4575,255
Temuco-MaquehueChile 18,02411,200
TaiyuanChina 2,2261,384
TaoyuanChina 3,8122,369
TengchongChina 3,4762,160
TønderDenmark 5,3753,340
TylstrupDenmark 5,1603,206
TystofteDenmark 5,2343,252
TamayoDominican Republic 11,6857,261
TahrirEgypt 6,0733,774
TantaEgypt 6,0423,755
TallinEstonia 4,3202,684
TartuEstonia 4,2922,667
TampereFinland 4,2472,639
TurkuFinland 4,3692,715
ToulonFrance 6,4704,021
ToulouseFrance 6,6614,139
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 12,7667,933
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 13,2978,263
TchibanGabon 10,3166,411
TbilisiGeorgia 4,3062,676
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,8843,656
TamaleGhana 9,9046,154
ThessalonikiGreece 5,7273,559
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 6,0023,730
TimehriGuyana 12,7987,953
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,1507,550
TelaHonduras 11,9637,434
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,7383,566
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,7383,566
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3214,550
TabrizIran 4,5002,796
TeheranIran 4,3852,725
Tel AvivIsrael 5,6993,542
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,0633,768
TarvisioItaly 5,7823,593
TermoliItaly 6,0663,769
TorinoItaly 6,2133,861
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,2033,855
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,5484,069
TrevicoItaly 6,1313,810
TrevisoItaly 5,9263,682
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 5,8393,628
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,2143,861
TabouIvory Coast 10,7566,684
TadotsuJapan 3,4432,140
TakadaJapan 3,4412,138
TakamatsuJapan 3,4562,148
TakayamaJapan 3,4662,154
TanegashimaJapan 3,6392,261
TatenoJapan 3,6382,260
TateyamaJapan 3,7152,309
TokushimaJapan 3,5062,179
TokyoJapan 3,6492,268
TomakomaiJapan 3,1931,984
TottoriJapan 3,3602,088
ToyamaJapan 3,4162,122
ToyookaJapan 3,3872,105
TsuJapan 3,5512,207
TsurugaJapan 3,4442,140
TsuyamaJapan 3,3862,104
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6291,633
TripoliLebanon 5,4403,380
TobrukLibya 6,3863,968
TripoliLibya 6,9604,325
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6422,884
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,6025,967
TolanaroMadagascar 10,4036,465
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,3926,458
ThyoloMalawi 10,1296,294
TawauMalaysia 5,9583,703
TessalitMali 8,7905,462
TimbuktuMali 9,3415,804
TombMali 9,3445,807
TidjikdjaMauritania 9,6415,991
TacubayaMexico 11,3737,067
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0956,895
TarialanMongolia 747464
TosontsengelMongolia 873542
TsetserlegMongolia 982611
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 1,343835
TangierMorocco 7,7364,807
TarfayaMorocco 8,8265,485
TazaMorocco 7,7764,832
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9672,465
TaungooMyanmar 4,1782,597
ThandweMyanmar 4,2502,641
TontoutaNew Caledonia 10,5826,576
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,0318,098
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,4877,759
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,9828,067
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8337,974
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,6257,845
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,6497,860
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,5637,807
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,8667,995
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,5287,785
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,4867,759
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,5717,812
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,6277,846
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,6237,844
TemukaNew Zealand 12,9198,028
TimaruNew Zealand 12,9228,030
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,7587,928
TahouaNiger 9,0285,610
TillaberyNiger 9,3195,791
TaejonNorth Korea 2,9281,819
TromsoNorway 4,0572,521
TrondheimNorway 4,7172,931
ThumraitOman 5,8413,630
TacnaPeru 15,7119,763
TarapotoPeru 14,4778,996
TrujilloPeru 14,6559,107
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,3983,354
TorunPoland 5,0283,124
TimisoaraRomania 5,4153,365
TambovRussia 3,7902,355
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1001,926
TaraRussia 1,6661,035
Tarko-SaleRussia 1,605997
TermezRussia 3,3092,056
TernejRussia 2,7191,690
TobolskRussia 2,0071,247
TomskRussia 1,034642
Tot’MaRussia 3,3702,094
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,6081,621
TuapseRussia 4,4902,790
TuraRussia 892554
TurukhanskRussia 1,285799
TaifSaudi Arabia 6,2713,897
TortosaSpain 6,9504,319
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,5973,478
TokerSudan 6,7184,175
TartousSyria 5,3993,355
TaipeiTaiwan 3,8232,376
TaboraTanzania 9,2085,722
TakThailand 4,3872,726
TrangThailand 5,4263,372
TabligboTogo 10,0256,230
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,7879,189
TunisTunisia 6,7684,206
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9342,444
TireeUk 5,9423,692
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8363,626
TernopilUkraine 4,8923,040
Treinta Y TresUruguay 16,86710,481
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,1056,279
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4483,386
Talladega, AlUsa 10,0606,252
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,3546,434
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,6386,611
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,7656,068
Taunton, MaUsa 9,0775,640
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Temple, TxUsa 10,1326,296
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,3706,444
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,1556,311
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,1755,701
Toledo, IaUsa 8,9995,592
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,1185,666
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7835,458
Topeka, KsUsa 9,2865,770
Towanda, PaUsa 9,1115,662
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,3615,817
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,3475,808
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,6996,027
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,5975,964
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,0256,230
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4605,257
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8581,776
TumeremoVenezuela 12,7797,941


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -