Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,3932,108
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,3922,108
JuninArgentina 17,26310,728
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,6729,739
JacobinaBrazil 14,0418,726
JaguaruanaBrazil 13,2718,247
Joao PessoaBrazil 13,3678,306
Joao PinheiroBrazil 14,9569,294
Juiz De ForaBrazil 15,2339,466
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4664,639
JiuquanChina 1,8521,151
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6267,846
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,6007,208
JimaniDominican Republic 11,6967,268
JoensuuFinland 3,9142,432
JokioinenFinland 4,2942,668
JyvskylFinland 4,1102,554
JakobshavnGreenland 5,8893,659
JulianehbGreenland 6,7034,165
JagdalpurIndia 4,4512,766
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,9624,326
JerusalemIsrael 5,6913,537
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,3837,695
JosNigeria 9,2715,761
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8603,020
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8473,012
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0692,528
JhelumPakistan 3,3692,093
JiwaniPakistan 4,7202,933
JuliacaPeru 15,4259,585
JakutskRussia 1,7011,057
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,9612,462
JenisejskRussia 621386
Juzno-KurilskRussia 3,3542,084
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 2,9611,840
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5487,798
JeddahSaudi Arabia 6,3343,936
JizanSaudi Arabia 6,5684,081
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,4557,118
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6504,754
JubaSudan 8,3435,184
JokkmokkSweden 4,1582,584
JönköpingSweden 4,9223,059
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9283,062
JendoubaTunisia 6,8794,275
JerbaTunisia 6,9944,346
JerseyUk 6,3553,949
JaltaUkraine 4,7582,957
Jackson, MsUsa 10,1006,276
Jackson, TnUsa 9,7486,057
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,3626,439
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,2525,749
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,2725,762
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3223,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -