Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9214,922
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3454,564
DavisAntarctica 14,0188,711
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,5905,338
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,1035,035
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6154,732
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 10,7886,704
DhakaBangladesh 3,7462,328
D’UccleBelgium 5,9133,674
DiamantinaBrazil 14,8969,256
DiamantinoBrazil 15,0029,322
DouradosBrazil 15,7719,800
DoualaCameroon 9,7626,066
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,0184,983
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9084,914
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9984,349
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4594,014
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,1275,050
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,1113,798
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3095,163
Dryden, OnCanada 8,1405,058
DuianChina 2,2391,391
DubrovnikCroatia 5,8383,628
DjiboutiDjibouti 7,0354,371
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5557,180
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,6907,264
DabaaEgypt 6,1793,840
DakhlaEgypt 6,6244,116
DijonFrance 6,1653,831
DresdenGermany 5,4163,366
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6492,889
DebrecenHungary 5,2673,273
DalatangiIceland 5,4483,386
DaltonganjIndia 3,8612,399
DarbhangaIndia 3,5822,226
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,2502,020
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,2472,018
DumkaIndia 3,7492,330
DwarkaIndia 4,6182,869
DezfulIran 4,8483,012
DublinIreland 6,1753,838
DecimomannuItaly 6,6244,116
DobbiacoItaly 5,8383,628
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3896,456
Deir-AllaJordan 5,6373,503
DagorettiKenya 8,6235,358
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4182,745
DedzaMalawi 10,0066,218
DalanzadgadMongolia 1,425885
DashbalbarMongolia 1,128701
DaweiMyanmar 4,7002,921
De BiltNetherlands 5,7693,585
De KooyNetherlands 5,7223,556
Den HelderNetherlands 5,7203,555
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,7897,947
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,8888,009
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,0208,091
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,0348,099
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,0863,161
DalbandinPakistan 4,2242,625
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6122,245
DirPakistan 3,2502,020
DroshPakistan 3,2202,001
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,7382,944
DohaQatar 5,2763,278
DorohoiRomania 4,9623,084
Dikson IslandRussia 2,1361,327
DudinkaRussia 1,6481,024
DzardzanRussia 1,7741,102
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2663,272
DakarSenegal 10,3316,420
DaruSierra Leone 10,6186,598
DurbanSouth Africa 11,6667,249
DamazinSudan 7,5314,680
DongolaSudan 7,0944,409
DamascusSyria 5,4823,407
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,4813,406
Deir EzzorSyria 5,1013,170
DusanbeTajikistan 3,1181,938
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,0195,604
DjerbaTunisia 7,0174,361
DiyarbakirTurkey 4,8913,040
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7983,603
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,0373,752
DnepropetrovskUkraine 4,4222,748
DonetskUkraine 4,2922,667
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0593,144
Dahlonega, GaUsa 9,9026,153
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5315,923
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,9496,182
Danville, IlUsa 9,2705,760
Darlington, ScUsa 9,9256,167
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8794,896
David City, NeUsa 9,0255,608
Dayton, OhUsa 9,3095,785
Dayton, WaUsa 8,0214,984
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,2826,389
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0785,641
Decatur, IlUsa 9,2615,755
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2526,371
Delaware, OhUsa 9,3005,779
Delphine, InUsa 9,1665,696
Denton, MdUsa 9,4185,852
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0445,620
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,0425,619
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9265,546
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,0505,624
Dickson, TnUsa 9,7096,033
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2945,154
Dixon, IlUsa 9,0315,612
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3595,816
Dover, DeUsa 9,4185,852
Dover, TnUsa 9,7126,035
Dublin, TxUsa 10,0226,228
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,9805,580
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4765,267
Duquoin, IlUsa 9,4825,892
Durham, NhUsa 8,9545,564
DakhlaWestern Sahara 9,3785,827


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -