Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,7522,332
ChlefAlgeria 7,3134,544
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,0184,361
CeresArgentina 16,81410,448
ChamicalArgentina 16,98510,555
ChepesArgentina 17,09710,624
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,63011,577
ConcordiaArgentina 16,82410,455
CórdobaArgentina 17,03210,584
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,04010,589
CorrientesArgentina 16,45410,225
CairnsAustralia 9,1085,660
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1256,913
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0965,652
CedunaAustralia 10,2856,391
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,1066,280
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2965,777
Cobar MoAustralia 10,6106,593
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,7045,408
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7786,698
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0376,237
ChittagongBangladesh 3,8602,399
CharnocksBarbados 12,1097,525
CotonouBenin 9,9946,210
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,0339,342
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,2879,500
CabroboBrazil 13,7208,526
CaceresBrazil 15,2169,455
CaetiteBrazil 14,4298,966
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,4278,344
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,5789,680
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,8639,857
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,4349,591
Campos SalesBrazil 13,6148,460
CanavieirasBrazil 14,4178,959
CaparaoBrazil 15,0389,345
CapinopolisBrazil 15,2009,446
CaratingaBrazil 14,9819,309
CaravelasBrazil 14,6369,095
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4999,010
CarolinaBrazil 13,9438,664
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8389,842
CataguasesBrazil 15,1649,423
CatalaoBrazil 15,0829,372
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4259,585
CaxiasBrazil 13,5238,403
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,32710,146
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,2488,232
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,2089,451
ChapecoBrazil 16,18410,057
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,7699,178
CipoBrazil 13,9408,663
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,1078,766
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,9669,300
CordeiroBrazil 15,2119,452
CorrentinaBrazil 14,4658,989
CorumbaBrazil 15,5329,652
CoximBrazil 15,3799,557
CrateusBrazil 13,4408,351
CuiabaBrazil 15,1139,392
CuritibaBrazil 15,8699,861
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,6294,741
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,9033,668
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,4334,619
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,2733,898
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,1123,798
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,9424,314
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,4773,403
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,2484,504
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,0494,381
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,6334,743
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2175,106
Charlo, NbCanada 8,3695,201
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,5295,300
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,5235,296
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Chatham, NbCanada 8,4695,263
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,6724,146
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,7704,829
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,7344,806
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1494,442
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6093,486
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,8983,665
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3674,578
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,3545,191
Comox, BcCanada 7,4684,641
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2083,858
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,6124,109
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5894,716
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7414,810
ChicoChile 18,84611,711
ChillanChile 17,77611,046
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,81211,068
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,74210,403
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,77411,666
Curico-General FreireChile 17,58610,928
ChangchunChina 2,1581,341
ChangduChina 2,8171,751
ChangshaChina 3,2392,013
ChengduChina 2,8501,771
ChongqingChina 3,0021,866
Camilo DazaColombia 12,8557,988
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,8283,621
CamagueyCuba 11,3777,070
CasablancaCuba 11,1726,943
ChebCzech Republic 5,5683,460
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1453,197
CabreraDominican Republic 11,5377,169
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,6257,224
CotuiDominican Republic 11,5987,207
CanarEcuador 14,0408,725
CairoEgypt 6,0743,775
CaenFrance 6,2763,900
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3683,957
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8227,968
CocobeachGabon 10,0486,244
CologneGermany 5,7723,587
ChiosGreece 5,7103,548
CorfuGreece 5,9783,715
ConakryGuinea 10,6226,601
CatacamasHonduras 12,0687,499
CholutecaHonduras 12,2327,601
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,1553,204
CherrapunjiIndia 3,5442,202
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,5442,202
ChahbaharIran 4,7632,960
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2653,893
ClonesIreland 6,1503,822
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2033,855
CorkIreland 6,4033,979
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4073,981
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6274,118
CameriItaly 6,1233,805
CampobassoItaly 6,1213,804
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5334,060
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6144,110
Cape FrascaItaly 6,6184,113
Cape MeleItaly 6,2793,902
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2123,860
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,4384,001
CerviaItaly 6,0353,750
CiampinoItaly 6,2173,863
Cimone MountainItaly 6,1243,805
Cisa PassItaly 6,1433,817
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,2403,877
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,8573,639
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,5004,039
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,1943,849
ChibaJapan 3,6752,284
ChichibuJapan 3,5832,227
ChichijimaJapan 4,5572,832
ChoshiJapan 3,7072,303
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4413,381
ChilekaMalawi 10,0986,275
ChitedzeMalawi 10,0096,220
ChitipaMalawi 9,6225,979
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2136,347
ComitanMexico 11,8467,361
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,9554,322
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,258782
ChoirMongolia 1,181734
CasablancaMorocco 8,0254,987
ChindeMozambique 10,2956,397
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7432,947
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,0887,511
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0138,087
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9188,028
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9098,022
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,6997,892
CondegaNicaragua 12,2347,602
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2993,293
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1611,964
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,8041,742
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,9721,847
ChhorPakistan 4,2742,656
ChitralPakistan 3,1921,983
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,10310,007
ConcepcionParaguay 15,9889,935
CajamarcaPeru 14,5509,041
ChachapoyasPeru 14,4468,977
ChiclayoPeru 14,5099,016
ChimbotePeru 14,7729,180
CuzcoPeru 15,2319,465
CzestochowaPoland 5,1603,207
CoimbraPortugal 7,4494,629
CalafatRomania 5,4573,391
CeahlauRomania 5,0543,141
ClujRomania 5,2093,237
ConstantaRomania 5,1063,173
CraiovaRomania 5,3783,342
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9551,215
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,6211,629
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,9332,444
Cape UelenRussia 4,4382,758
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,7071,682
CaraRussia 1,011628
Cerdyn’Russia 2,6251,631
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,2202,001
ChitaRussia 889553
Cita/ KadalaRussia 893555
CokurdahRussia 2,6881,670
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,411877
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,6987,891
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,4161,501
CaceresSpain 7,4154,608
CadizSpain 7,6824,774
Ciudad RealSpain 7,3384,560
CordobaSpain 7,4894,654
ColomboSri Lanka 5,8173,615
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,5002,797
ChanthaburiThailand 4,8563,018
Chiang MaiThailand 4,1782,596
Chiang RaiThailand 4,0422,512
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,7742,967
ChumphonThailand 5,0963,167
CanakkaleTurkey 5,5543,451
CorumTurkey 5,0063,111
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3712,095
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,3622,089
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2243,868
CernovcyUkraine 4,9613,083
ChernigovUkraine 4,4472,764
CarrascoUruguay 17,09610,624
ColoniaUruguay 17,13210,646
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,6927,266
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,5915,960
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,4185,852
Camden, ScUsa 9,9736,197
Canton, NyUsa 8,7495,437
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,8365,491
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,8326,110
Caribou, MeUsa 8,5065,286
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,3325,799
Casper, WyUsa 8,6715,389
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8014,848
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,3165,789
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,7536,061
Charles City, IaUsa 8,8895,524
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1036,278
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,0986,275
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,4865,895
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8386,113
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,5175,914
Chaska, MnUsa 8,6855,397
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,8406,115
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7425,433
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,8525,501
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8976,150
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1865,708
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8975,528
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,0745,639
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5455,310
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,1925,712
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8015,469
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,3975,840
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,3875,833
Circleville, OhUsa 9,3445,807
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0835,645
Clark, SdUsa 8,6035,346
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9046,154
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,6105,971
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4395,865
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,1465,683
Clinton, IaUsa 9,0315,612
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,4793,405
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,0685,635
College Park, MdUsa 9,4225,855
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1505,686
Columbia, MoUsa 9,3595,816
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9786,200
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3675,821
Columbus, InUsa 9,3955,838
Columbus, KsUsa 9,5225,917
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,3005,779
Conception, MoUsa 9,1935,713
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,2035,719
Conway, ArUsa 9,7826,079
Conway, ScUsa 9,9766,199
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9715,575
Corning, ArUsa 9,6836,017
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,8535,502
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4926,520
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,0386,238
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0195,604
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0394,996
Covington, LaUsa 10,2466,367
Covington, TnUsa 9,6946,024
Crete, NeUsa 9,0555,627
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,3635,197
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,2992,050
CimbajUzbekistan 3,2992,050
CaracasVenezuela 12,5157,777
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7247,907
CoroVenezuela 12,4457,734
ChipataZambia 10,0266,231
ChomaZambia 10,6496,618
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,6566,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -