Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,7514,195
LuandaAngola 10,7346,670
LuenaAngola 10,5996,586
La PlataArgentina 17,18910,681
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 16,0759,989
La RiojaArgentina 16,89210,497
LaboulayeArgentina 17,30410,753
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 19,24211,957
Las LomitasArgentina 16,22410,082
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6857,261
LavertonAustralia 11,2256,975
LearmonthAustralia 8,8095,474
LongreachAustralia 9,7246,043
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 9,7236,042
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 11,1606,935
Low HeadAustralia 11,6207,221
LinzAustria 5,6153,489
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4183,367
LerwickUk 5,4203,368
La PazBolivia 15,5129,640
LavrasBrazil 15,2589,481
LencoisBrazil 14,2238,838
LinharesBrazil 14,8409,222
LondrinaBrazil 15,7479,785
LomBulgaria 5,4513,387
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3864,589
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,4075,224
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8503,635
Langara, BcCanada 6,7584,200
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9174,920
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8074,851
London, OnCanada 8,9685,573
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,0933,786
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2684,517
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 8,9475,559
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,03210,584
LanzhouChina 2,2501,398
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,0751,911
Las GaviotasColombia 13,2188,214
LimonCosta Rica 12,6357,852
LarnacaCyprus 5,5403,442
LimassolCyprus 5,5913,474
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1406,301
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9376,175
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,3283,311
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,6667,249
La VegaDominican Republic 11,5907,202
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,6687,251
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5187,158
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,7538,546
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,2058,827
LuxorEgypt 6,3793,964
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1417,545
Laucala BayFiji 10,8886,766
LappeenrantaFinland 4,0582,522
Le MansFrance 6,3503,946
LilleFrance 5,9923,723
LyonFrance 6,3003,915
LambarnGabon 10,1676,318
LastourvilleGabon 10,0256,230
LibrevilleGabon 10,1106,282
LeipzigGermany 5,4663,397
LindenbergGermany 5,3183,305
LamiaGreece 5,8893,659
LarissaGreece 5,8303,623
LemnosGreece 5,6533,513
LimnosGreece 5,6413,505
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,7987,331
LabeGuinea 10,3816,451
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,5175,293
La CeibaHonduras 11,9677,436
La MesaHonduras 11,9887,449
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,0721,909
LudhianaIndia 3,4662,154
Lampedusa IslandItaly 6,7464,192
LatinaItaly 6,2203,865
LatronicoItaly 6,1653,831
LecceItaly 6,0313,748
LodwarKenya 8,2685,138
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0482,515
LiepajaLatvia 4,6732,904
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6672,900
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,9163,677
LazaropoleMacedonia 5,7783,591
LabuanMalaysia 5,7933,600
LuqaMalta 6,6084,106
Le LamentinMartinique 11,9717,439
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5776,572
LashioMyanmar 3,7232,313
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,8597,991
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7727,936
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,8617,992
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,7857,944
LincolnNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8197,966
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8197,966
LagosNigeria 9,9146,161
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,9943,104
LillehammerNorway 4,8673,024
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,4722,158
La VictoriaParaguay 15,8859,871
LimaPeru 15,0929,378
LegaspiPhilippines 5,1523,201
LisbonPortugal 7,6224,736
LeninbadRussia 2,9251,817
LevsiRussia 2,1311,324
LungiSierra Leone 10,6906,643
LjubljanaSlovenia 5,7683,585
LanzaroteSpain 8,7595,443
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,9494,318
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,0623,767
LuganoSwitzerland 6,0693,771
LatakiaSyria 5,3533,327
LampangThailand 4,2302,629
LoeiThailand 4,3182,683
Lop BuriThailand 4,6142,867
LomeTogo 10,0796,263
LeemingUk 5,9003,666
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4183,367
London, EnglandUk 6,0783,777
London-GatwickUk 6,0953,788
LynehamUk 6,1523,823
L’VovUkraine 4,9673,087
LjubasevkaUkraine 4,7472,950
LozovajaUkraine 4,3232,686
LubnyUkraine 4,4422,760
LuckUkraine 4,8202,995
LuganskUkraine 4,1712,592
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,8135,476
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,3116,407
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,3036,402
Lake City, FlUsa 10,4106,469
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,8265,485
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6625,383
Lamar, MoUsa 9,4265,858
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,1216,289
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,9305,549
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,6315,363
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1665,075
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8615,506
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4826,513
Larned, KsUsa 9,3505,810
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2745,763
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1695,698
Laurel, MdUsa 9,4195,853
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,3035,781
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,9545,564
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,8505,500
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,4395,866
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,3165,789
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4375,243
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,5615,942
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,7486,057
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,8316,109
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,5515,935
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,0424,997
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8375,492
Lexington, MoUsa 9,3165,789
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5555,937
Libby, MtUsa 7,8744,893
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0755,639
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4205,854
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4935,278
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,8096,095
Llano, TxUsa 10,1136,284
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9505,562
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3115,786
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2835,769
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,2915,773
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5355,925
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,7546,061
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,4875,895
Louisville, MsUsa 10,0356,236
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9935,589
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8855,521
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7696,071
Luling, TxUsa 10,2826,389
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7315,425
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,6055,969
LivingstoneZambia 10,8136,719
LundaziZambia 9,8716,134
LusakaZambia 10,4366,485
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,4286,480


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -