Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 19,36912,036
UaupesBrazil 13,6628,490
UbatubaBrazil 15,4809,620
UberabaBrazil 15,2409,470
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8604,263
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,7111,063
UpernavikGreenland 5,5643,457
UummannaqGreenland 5,7483,572
UdineItaly 5,8363,627
Ustica IslandItaly 6,4424,003
UenoJapan 3,5282,192
UnzendakeJapan 3,4112,120
UrakawaJapan 3,3012,052
UshibukaJapan 3,4512,144
UtsunomiyaJapan 3,5812,225
UwajimaJapan 3,4782,161
UkmergeLithuania 4,5592,833
UtenaLithuania 4,5002,796
UlaangomMongolia 966601
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 993617
UlgiiMongolia 1,139708
UliastaiMongolia 1,006625
UmnugoviMongolia 1,052654
UnderkhaanMongolia 1,167725
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 3,0041,867
UfaRussia 2,8451,768
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,4781,540
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 625388
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3442,078
Ust-BarguzinRussia 564350
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,7781,726
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,6382,261
Ust-MajaRussia 1,9411,206
Ust-OlojRussia 3,1371,949
Umm BeninSudan 7,4394,623
UmeňSweden 4,2782,659
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,5702,840
Udon ThaniThailand 4,3272,689
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3012,673
UrfaTurkey 5,0393,132
UsakTurkey 5,4893,411
Uman’Ukraine 4,6862,912
UzgorodUkraine 5,1453,197
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,3195,791
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,1885,710
Urbana, IlUsa 9,2705,760
Urbana, OhUsa 9,2845,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -