Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,4522,145
ShkoderAlbania 5,8003,604
SkikdaAlgeria 6,9504,319
SaltaArgentina 16,37110,173
San AntonioArgentina 18,04611,214
San LuisArgentina 17,29810,749
San RafaelArgentina 17,48910,868
Santa RosaArgentina 17,58610,928
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,65610,350
SarmientoArgentina 18,66711,600
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,0636,875
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,0566,870
SalzburgAustria 5,7123,549
SakiAzerbaijan 4,2042,613
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,2182,621
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,1582,584
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,4845,272
SaveBenin 9,8326,110
Santa CruzBolivia 15,5519,664
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 5,7233,556
SalvadorBrazil 14,1338,783
Santa MariaBrazil 16,48910,246
SantaremBrazil 13,6688,494
SantosBrazil 15,5879,686
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,4679,611
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0328,720
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,4908,383
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,18210,056
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,41210,199
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,3459,535
Sao LuisBrazil 13,3208,277
Sao MateusBrazil 14,7619,172
São PauloBrazil 15,5589,668
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,3999,569
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,7069,139
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 13,9568,673
SerrinhaBrazil 14,0178,710
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,0479,351
SobralBrazil 13,2768,250
SoureBrazil 13,2898,258
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,2048,827
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,84910,470
SurubimBrazil 13,4818,377
SadovoBulgaria 5,4843,408
SandanskiBulgaria 5,6273,497
SofiaBulgaria 5,5343,439
SiemreapCambodia 4,7762,968
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,7415,432
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8914,904
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6595,381
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,8964,285
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1073,795
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,4225,233
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6774,771
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,5735,327
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6204,735
Scott, SkCanada 7,6154,732
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,1215,047
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,7095,412
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,6885,399
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,3003,293
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,1405,059
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,1175,044
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,1774,460
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8924,282
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,2185,107
Summerside, PeCanada 8,5145,291
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,8594,884
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,8564,882
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4975,280
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,9375,554
SalCape Verde 10,4096,468
SantiagoChile 17,41710,823
SewellChile 17,47410,859
ShanghaiChina 3,1791,976
ShantouChina 3,8542,395
ShenyangChina 2,2481,397
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,3517,675
Simon BolivarColombia 12,5107,774
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6327,850
SibenikCroatia 5,8763,651
SplitCroatia 5,8633,644
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0643,147
StudsgårdDenmark 5,2873,286
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,5787,194
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,6687,251
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,5977,207
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,5717,190
SamanaDominican Republic 11,5807,196
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,6677,250
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,5827,197
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,6657,248
San JuanDominican Republic 11,6407,233
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,6597,245
SanchezDominican Republic 11,5837,198
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,5647,186
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5667,187
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,6707,252
San GabrielEcuador 13,6898,507
SalloumEgypt 6,3363,938
Siwa OasisEgypt 6,5174,050
SohagEgypt 6,3643,955
St. KatrineEgypt 6,0333,749
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1657,559
StanleyFalkland Islands 18,59511,555
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8532,395
StrasbourgFrance 5,9313,686
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,9068,020
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,8007,954
SukhumiGeorgia 4,4352,756
SchleswigGermany 5,3723,338
StuttgartGermany 5,8353,626
SamosGreece 5,7183,553
Skiros IslandGreece 5,7623,580
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,0693,771
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,1163,800
SiguiriGuinea 10,1956,335
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0527,489
SzegedHungary 5,4443,383
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 5,5583,454
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7313,561
SagarIndia 4,0612,523
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,2061,992
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,4184,610
SemnanIran 4,2662,651
ShahroudIran 4,1042,550
ShirazIran 4,8323,003
ShannonIreland 6,3513,947
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,3133,923
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,0363,751
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,0543,762
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,1713,835
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,5294,057
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2063,856
SigonellaItaly 6,4514,009
SassandraIvory Coast 10,6306,606
SagaJapan 3,3622,089
SaigoJapan 3,2482,018
SakaiJapan 3,3022,052
SakataJapan 3,3822,102
SapporoJapan 3,1461,955
SaseboJapan 3,3442,078
SendaiJapan 3,4972,173
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,5502,206
ShimonosekiJapan 3,3292,069
ShinjoJapan 3,4222,127
ShionomisakiJapan 3,6252,253
ShirakawaJapan 3,5512,207
ShizuokaJapan 3,6342,258
SumotoJapan 3,4992,174
SuttsuJapan 3,0991,926
SuwaJapan 3,5242,190
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 17,49410,871
SavannakhetLaos 4,4252,750
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5902,852
SiluteLithuania 4,7242,936
SkopjeMacedonia 5,6893,535
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1835,707
SalimaMalawi 9,9346,173
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 5,7843,594
SibuMalaysia 6,0663,770
SanMali 9,7686,070
SegouMali 9,8376,113
SikassoMali 10,0036,216
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9895,586
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,8057,336
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,214754
SainshandMongolia 1,394867
SafiMorocco 8,2255,111
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,5475,311
SittweMyanmar 4,0872,539
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6177,840
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,2303,250
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8642,401
SaiqOman 5,1323,189
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,8973,665
SurOman 5,0843,159
SialkotPakistan 3,3712,095
SibbiPakistan 3,9802,473
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,31510,138
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,4599,607
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,5663,459
SandomierzPoland 5,0273,124
SniezkaPoland 5,3433,320
SuwalkiPoland 4,7262,937
SzczecinPoland 5,2063,235
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7714,829
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5045,285
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,6287,226
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6135,973
Satu MareRomania 5,1723,214
SibiuRomania 5,2533,264
SulinaRomania 4,9713,089
SadrinskRussia 2,3281,447
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,0092,491
SalekhardRussia 2,1441,332
SaratovRussia 3,5842,227
SejmcanRussia 2,8621,779
SelagoncyRussia 1,290801
Simusir IslandRussia 3,5302,194
SkovorodinoRussia 1,428887
SmolenskRussia 4,2002,610
SociRussia 4,4852,787
SortovalaRussia 3,9052,427
SuntarRussia 1,111690
SurgutRussia 1,7041,059
SverdlovskRussia 2,4821,542
SyktyvkarRussia 2,9021,803
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,6317,227
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,2826,390
SeychellesSeychelles 7,9664,950
SingaporeSingapore 6,1103,797
SliacSlovakia 5,3163,303
SeoulSouth Korea 2,7961,738
SineijuSouth Korea 2,4381,515
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,2394,499
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8604,263
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,9304,306
SevilleSpain 7,5824,711
SennarSudan 7,4144,607
ShambatSudan 7,2864,528
ShendiSudan 7,1374,435
StenseleSweden 4,3452,700
StockholmSweden 4,6362,881
StorlienSweden 4,6552,893
SundsvallSweden 4,4742,780
SantisSwitzerland 5,9483,696
SongeaTanzania 9,5855,957
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,3552,706
SongkhlaThailand 5,4613,393
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6512,890
Surat ThaniThailand 5,2483,261
SurinThailand 4,6072,863
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,7356,049
SokodeTogo 9,8236,104
SfaxTunisia 6,9254,303
SousseTunisia 6,8334,246
SamsunTurkey 4,8673,025
SiirtTurkey 4,7812,971
SivasTurkey 4,9413,070
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,7222,313
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4804,027
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,7773,590
SarataUkraine 4,9133,053
SarnyUkraine 4,7182,932
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,7452,949
SumyUkraine 4,2922,667
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0413,133
SaltoUruguay 16,83710,462
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7145,415
Safford, AzUsa 9,6435,992
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,8035,470
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,6376,610
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,3865,833
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,7675,448
Salem, InUsa 9,3955,838
Salem, OrUsa 8,0124,979
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7675,448
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0446,241
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2836,390
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,4565,876
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7765,453
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,6287,226
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,0925,650
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4495,250
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2305,735
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1215,668
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8596,126
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,5725,327
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1806,326
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3145,788
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8445,496
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3955,838
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7604,822
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7774,833
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4915,898
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6294,741
Selma, AlUsa 10,1646,316
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,1865,709
Seymour, InUsa 9,3955,838
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,5125,911
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4635,259
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,0386,238
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,9115,537
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7765,454
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,0935,651
Southport, NcUsa 9,9766,199
Sparta, IlUsa 9,4595,878
Spencer, WvUsa 9,4175,852
Spickard, MoUsa 9,1835,706
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8984,908
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5905,338
Springfield, IlUsa 9,2725,761
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,5185,915
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9863,098
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,5965,342
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,3865,833
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,5925,339
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1905,711
State College, PaUsa 9,2215,730
State University, MsUsa 10,0356,236
State University, NmUsa 9,8296,108
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5145,912
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9245,545
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,2315,736
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7865,460
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9015,531
Storrs, CtUsa 9,0935,651
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,7566,063
Summerville, ScUsa 10,0846,266
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9954,968
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,3295,797
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0695,636
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9615,568
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,1321,946
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,8647,994
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,8097,960
Santa ElenaVenezuela 13,0688,120
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,8625,507
SocotraYemen 6,3333,936
SenangaZambia 10,8016,712
SerenjeZambia 10,1306,295
SeshekeZambia 10,8686,753
SolweziZambia 10,2536,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -