Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,0456,863
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,6284,740
WilliamtownAustralia 10,9746,819
Willis Island M.O.Australia 9,2305,736
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,3835,830
WoomeraAustralia 10,2726,383
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3475,187
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8274,864
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 8,9225,544
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3313,934
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0883,783
Wiarton, OnCanada 8,7785,455
Windsor, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0775,019
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7674,827
WillemstadCuraçao 12,3527,675
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,7825,457
WajimaJapan 3,3402,075
WakamatsuJapan 3,5052,178
WakayamaJapan 3,5232,189
WakkanaiJapan 2,9991,864
WajirKenya 8,1425,060
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,9457,423
WindhoekNamibia 11,7597,307
WaihiNew Zealand 12,5197,779
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7127,900
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,6517,862
WaimateNew Zealand 12,9528,048
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,6687,872
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8317,974
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8357,976
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,6337,850
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,6997,891
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2447,609
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,7907,948
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,6447,857
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,938
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,4527,738
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8187,966
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,7097,897
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8217,967
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7067,895
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4517,737
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,5197,780
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,4017,706
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9038,018
WintonNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3897,699
WarsawPoland 4,9653,085
WroclawPoland 5,2553,266
WonsanSouth Korea 2,6731,661
Wad MedaniSudan 7,3444,564
Wadi HalfaSudan 6,8034,228
WauSudan 8,2955,155
WaddingtonUk 5,9473,695
Waco, TxUsa 10,0786,262
Wake IslandUsa 6,6964,161
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2235,731
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,9455,559
Walhalla, ScUsa 9,8816,140
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,0414,997
Walnut, IlUsa 9,0315,612
Warren, OhUsa 9,1955,714
Warren, PaUsa 9,0865,646
Warrenton, MoUsa 9,3525,811
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,4365,864
Washington, IaUsa 9,1215,668
Washington, InUsa 9,3885,834
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,9156,161
Watertown, NyUsa 8,8625,507
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6175,355
Watertown, WiUsa 8,9295,549
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,1235,669
Waverly, OhUsa 9,4115,848
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2786,387
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,1466,305
Waynesboro, TnUsa 9,8236,104
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,9436,178
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,7426,054
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,3065,783
West Chester, PaUsa 9,3075,783
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,7886,704
West Point, GaUsa 10,0676,256
West Point, NyUsa 9,1905,711
White Hall, IlUsa 9,3625,818
Whitestown, InUsa 9,2845,769
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,7996,089
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,4145,850
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,8194,859
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,1585,691
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,6425,992
Williamson, WvUsa 9,5255,919
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1695,698
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,1635,072
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,3075,783
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,3445,806
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,9476,181
Windsor, IlUsa 9,3725,824
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,4665,883
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,7905,462
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,5875,336
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4375,243
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9736,197
Winslow, AzUsa 9,4095,847
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8626,128
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4335,862
Wooster, OhUsa 9,2145,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -