Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,4432,761
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,3152,681
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,2512,641
YaoundeCameroon 9,6686,008
YokoCameroon 9,4565,876
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,8255,484
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4454,005
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8514,879
YanjiChina 2,4681,534
YichangChina 2,9411,828
YinchuanChina 2,0081,248
YiningChina 1,9861,234
YariguiesColombia 12,9658,056
YamasaDominican Republic 11,6347,229
YasicaDominican Republic 11,5447,174
YazdIran 4,5262,812
YakushimaJapan 3,6562,272
YamagataJapan 3,4652,153
YamaguchiJapan 3,3362,073
YokkaichiJapan 3,5362,197
YokohamaJapan 3,6642,277
YonagoJapan 3,3172,061
YonagunijimaJapan 3,9342,445
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 6,0793,778
YeMyanmar 4,5752,843
YolaNigeria 9,1115,661
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 3,0991,926
YurimaguasPeru 14,4088,953
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4831,543
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,9601,839
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,6502,268
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9214,922
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,0493,759
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,3565,192
York, PaUsa 9,3085,784
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,1665,696
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5465,932


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -