Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 5,9343,688
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,12510,642
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 16,86710,481
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,32210,764
ViennaAustria 5,4983,416
VitebskBelarus 4,2682,652
VassourasBrazil 15,3109,514
VicosaBrazil 15,1099,389
VitoriaBrazil 14,9439,286
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,4398,973
VarnaBulgaria 5,2243,246
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,4135,228
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5744,706
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4684,641
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6214,736
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,6394,747
ValdiviaChile 18,14611,276
Valdivia-PichoyChile 18,11111,255
VallenarChile 16,91410,510
ValparaisoChile 17,36810,793
VanguardiaColombia 13,2808,252
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,1738,807
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,1083,174
VestervigDenmark 5,2653,272
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,6467,237
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,5897,201
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5397,170
VilsandiEstonia 4,5152,806
VaasaFinland 4,2542,644
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,8123,612
VeravalIndia 4,7052,924
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,5592,833
ValentiaIreland 6,4734,023
VeniceItaly 5,9283,684
VeronaItaly 6,0173,739
VicenzaItaly 5,9683,708
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,2153,862
ViterboItaly 6,1943,849
VolterraItaly 6,1803,841
VientianeLaos 4,2632,649
VarenaLithuania 4,6342,880
VilniusLithuania 4,5812,847
VeracruzMexico 11,4617,122
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8973,664
VaernesNorway 4,6942,917
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,8743,028
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,5922,232
VillarricaParaguay 16,19510,064
Vrfu OmuRomania 5,2003,231
VanavaraRussia 452281
VasileviciRussia 4,4762,781
Velikie LukiRussia 4,1852,601
VerhojanskRussia 2,0401,268
ViljujskRussia 1,374854
VitimRussia 730454
Vize IslandRussia 2,7271,695
VladivostokRussia 2,5851,606
VolgogradRussia 3,8472,391
VologdaRussia 3,5462,203
VoronezRussia 3,9782,472
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,8932,419
VytegraRussia 3,6532,270
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,9644,949
ValenciaSpain 7,1174,423
ValladolidSpain 7,1414,438
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,2744,520
VisbySweden 4,7292,939
VanTurkey 4,6512,890
ValleyUk 6,1173,801
VinnitsaUkraine 4,7472,950
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7145,415
Valdez, AkUsa 5,6783,528
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9504,940
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,8615,506
Vevay, InUsa 9,4295,859
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,0876,268
Victoria, TxUsa 10,3856,454
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,8005,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -