Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5724,705
In SalahAlgeria 8,0585,007
InnsbruckAustria 5,8413,630
IbiriteBrazil 15,0939,379
IguatuBrazil 13,5018,390
IlheusBrazil 14,3378,909
ImperatrizBrazil 13,7568,548
IndaialBrazil 16,0149,951
IpameriBrazil 15,0439,348
IraiBrazil 16,21610,077
IreceBrazil 14,1178,772
ItaberabaBrazil 14,1778,810
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,8488,605
ItaitubaBrazil 13,9048,640
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,8219,210
ItaperunaBrazil 15,1069,387
ItapevaBrazil 15,7059,759
ItirucuBrazil 14,2378,847
ItuacuBrazil 14,3458,914
IvinhemaBrazil 15,7469,785
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3093,299
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,2564,509
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,4513,387
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,6424,128
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9023,046
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,9869,934
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,9449,908
Isla Diego RamirezChile 19,42912,073
ImbertDominican Republic 11,5307,165
IzobambaEcuador 13,7978,574
IsmailiaEgypt 5,9823,717
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1687,561
IoanninaGreece 5,9193,678
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,8883,659
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2343,252
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,2912,667
IranshahrIran 4,5802,846
IstranaItaly 5,9273,683
IidaJapan 3,5532,208
IizukaJapan 3,3462,079
IrakoJapan 3,5922,232
IriomotejimaJapan 3,9642,463
IrozakiJapan 3,6922,294
IshigakijimaJapan 3,9892,479
IshinomakiJapan 3,5072,179
IwamizawaJapan 3,1631,966
IzuharaJapan 3,2252,004
IrbidJordan 5,5953,477
IfraneMorocco 7,9034,911
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,9838,068
IlorinNigeria 9,6626,004
InchonNorth Korea 2,7881,733
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,9092,429
IslamabadPakistan 3,3342,072
IquitosPeru 14,1618,800
IloiloPhilippines 5,3773,341
IasiRomania 4,9493,075
IcaRussia 3,2682,031
IlirnejRussia 3,4902,169
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,2671,409
IrkutskRussia 477296
Ivdel’Russia 2,4081,496
IbizaSpain 7,0744,396
IspartaTurkey 5,4943,414
IstanbulTurkey 5,3283,311
IzmirTurkey 5,6443,507
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 5,0033,109
IzmailUkraine 5,0083,112
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9695,574
Independence, KsUsa 9,5085,908
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,8575,504
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3125,786
Indianola, IaUsa 9,0975,653
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2725,141
Inverness, FlUsa 10,5256,541
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,9385,554
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,6055,348
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0365,615
IsokaZambia 9,6976,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -