Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1796,947
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0223,121
ParanaArgentina 16,96310,541
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,62610,332
PehuajoArgentina 17,43310,833
PergaminoArgentina 17,18310,678
PigeArgentina 17,62710,953
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,06010,601
PosadasArgentina 16,34410,156
PresidenciaArgentina 16,44310,218
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,32810,768
Punta IndioArgentina 17,20310,690
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9016,152
Port HedlandAustralia 8,6705,388
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,4475,249
ParakouBenin 9,7006,028
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,6908,507
ParacatuBrazil 14,9379,282
ParanaBrazil 14,4999,010
ParanaguaBrazil 15,8459,846
ParanaibaBrazil 15,3709,551
ParintinsBrazil 13,7498,544
ParnaibaBrazil 13,2748,248
Passo FundoBrazil 16,28910,122
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,0629,360
PaulistanaBrazil 13,7638,552
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,7578,549
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,5639,049
PeixeBrazil 14,4758,995
PetrolinaBrazil 13,8608,613
PicosBrazil 13,6698,494
PiraiBrazil 15,3449,535
PirenopolisBrazil 14,8859,250
PompeuBrazil 15,0579,356
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,8349,839
Porto De MozBrazil 13,5208,401
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,0299,961
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,5869,064
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,41110,198
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,3388,910
PosseBrazil 14,5989,071
PlevenBulgaria 5,4043,358
PlovdivBulgaria 5,4933,413
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,9813,095
Peace River, AbCanada 7,0184,361
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1163,801
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6524,755
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6475,373
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8395,492
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9864,962
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,5074,665
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,3315,177
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0645,011
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5854,713
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1174,423
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,8424,251
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8514,879
ParronChile 17,50010,875
Puerto AysenChile 18,74511,648
Puerto MonttChile 18,32311,386
Punta ArenasChile 19,41612,065
PingbianChina 2,9181,814
PeralesColombia 13,2588,239
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,0028,079
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6237,844
PragueCzech Republic 5,4693,398
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,7297,289
PimentelDominican Republic 11,5907,202
PoloDominican Republic 11,7207,283
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,5307,165
PichilingueEcuador 13,8788,624
PortoviejoEcuador 13,8698,618
PuyoEcuador 13,9248,653
Port-SaidEgypt 5,9243,682
ParisFrance 6,1733,836
PerpignanFrance 6,6604,139
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,1027,520
Port-GentilGabon 10,2576,374
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,7738,559
PotsdamGermany 5,3593,330
PatrasGreece 5,9833,718
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,2313,251
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,7164,173
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,8007,332
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6947,267
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,0487,487
PecsHungary 5,5673,460
PambanIndia 5,5813,468
PuneIndia 4,7992,982
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,3633,954
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,2973,913
PadovaItaly 5,9613,704
Paganella MountainItaly 5,9463,695
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,4834,029
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,4904,033
PantelleriaItaly 6,6714,145
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0953,787
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,5694,082
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,1153,800
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,0763,776
PiacenzaItaly 6,1173,801
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,1823,842
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,0173,739
Ponza IslandItaly 6,2703,896
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,1313,810
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,2373,876
PrizziItaly 6,5104,046
PakseLaos 4,5902,852
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,6713,524
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4475,871
PlaisanceMauritius 9,4765,888
PohnpeiMicronesia 7,3494,567
PodgoricaMontenegro 5,7953,601
PatheinMyanmar 4,4332,755
PutaoMyanmar 3,2382,012
PyiMyanmar 4,2042,612
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,4316,482
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,5097,773
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,7737,938
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,7737,937
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3847,695
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,6077,834
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,1777,567
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8506,121
PohangNorth Korea 3,0581,900
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,6041,618
PadidanPakistan 4,2242,625
PanjgurPakistan 4,4192,746
ParachinarPakistan 3,4642,152
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6132,866
PeshawarPakistan 3,3732,096
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,4135,228
PilarParaguay 16,38010,178
PiscoPeru 15,2819,496
PiuraPeru 14,3318,906
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 15,0969,381
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,3813,344
PoznanPoland 5,1633,209
PrzemyslPoland 5,0333,128
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3894,591
PortalegrePortugal 7,4864,652
Porto Portugal 7,3734,582
PavelecRussia 3,8542,395
PecoraRussia 2,5521,586
PermRussia 2,7041,680
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 3,5662,216
PetrozavodskRussia 3,7292,317
PjatigorskRussia 4,2522,642
PoronajskRussia 2,8441,767
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,4082,739
Providenja BayRussia 4,4002,734
PskovRussia 4,2222,623
PodorSenegal 10,0116,221
PopradSlovakia 5,2253,247
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 12,3187,654
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,4207,096
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,9434,314
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,6973,540
Port SudanSudan 6,6454,129
ParamariboSuriname 12,7927,949
PiteňSweden 4,1532,581
PalmyraSyria 5,2783,280
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,7697,935
PhetchabunThailand 4,4312,754
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,3932,730
PhraeThailand 4,2452,638
PhuketThailand 5,3903,349
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,3613,332
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6962,918
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,9453,073
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4147,714
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3463,943
PoltavaUkraine 4,3802,722
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,91710,512
PradoUruguay 17,10710,631
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,06810,606
Palestine, IlUsa 9,3805,829
Pana, IlUsa 9,3285,796
Paoli, InUsa 9,3955,838
Paris, IlUsa 9,2705,760
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4355,242
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,3316,420
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7585,442
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,7396,052
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,5395,928
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,1795,704
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,0625,010
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3306,419
Peoria, IlUsa 9,1815,705
Perry, OkUsa 9,6025,967
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,3185,790
Philo, OhUsa 9,3035,781
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,5415,929
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6345,365
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,8676,131
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4375,243
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,7365,429
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2505,748
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1905,711
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,0745,638
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,6836,017
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5245,297
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4375,243
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,1505,686
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,8976,150
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7004,785
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3116,407
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,1935,713
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7004,785
Portage, WiUsa 8,8195,480
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8785,517
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9554,944
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,9045,533
Prescott, ArUsa 9,8796,139
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8594,884
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,5295,922
Princeton, InUsa 9,4915,898
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,0975,653
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2125,724
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,0648,118
PetaukeZambia 10,1666,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -