Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,7432,326
QabalaAzerbaijan 4,1792,597
QubaAzerbaijan 4,1102,554
QuixeramobimBrazil 13,3828,316
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3963,353
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 8,5365,304
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2084,479
QuinteroChile 17,37910,799
QingdaoChina 2,6461,644
QiqiharChina 1,8041,121
QuitoEcuador 13,7758,560
QueenstownNew Zealand 12,8758,001
QuettaPakistan 3,9662,464
Quanah, TxUsa 9,7406,052
Quitman, GaUsa 10,2946,397
Quang TriVietnam 4,4222,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -