Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 16,93710,525
ReconquistaArgentina 16,66710,357
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,22310,703
Rio GallegosArgentina 19,23311,952
RivadaviaArgentina 16,23310,087
RosarioArgentina 17,09110,620
RichmondAustralia 11,0136,844
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9696,195
RecifeBrazil 13,4648,366
RemansoBrazil 13,9588,674
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,7869,188
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 15,3379,530
Rio NegroBrazil 15,9609,918
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,1759,430
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,5214,674
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,9934,967
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9014,910
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9024,910
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3963,353
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,5384,684
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3495,188
RuoqiangChina 2,1621,344
Rafael NunezColombia 12,5907,824
RandersDenmark 5,2083,236
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,6437,235
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,5397,170
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,9409,905
RumipambaEcuador 13,8708,619
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,9123,674
Ras NsranyEgypt 6,0743,774
Ras-SedrEgypt 6,0393,753
RochambeauFrench Guiana 12,8237,969
RostockGermany 5,2753,278
RhodesGreece 5,7533,575
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,4203,368
ReykhólarIceland 5,6833,532
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7933,600
RamsarIran 4,3252,688
RashtIran 4,3562,707
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2753,899
RadicofaniItaly 6,1723,835
Resia PassItaly 5,9253,682
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,0343,749
RivoltoItaly 5,8533,637
Rolle PassItaly 5,8953,663
RomeItaly 6,2093,859
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,2373,875
Ronchi LegionariItaly 5,8423,630
RumoiJapan 3,1001,926
RigaLatvia 4,4962,794
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,6352,880
RodriguesMauritius 9,1785,703
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 591367
RabatMorocco 7,9344,931
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4192,746
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,1756,944
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7537,925
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8948,012
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,7547,925
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3987,704
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,6017,830
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,6107,836
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,9418,042
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,5277,785
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6937,888
RivasNicaragua 12,4557,739
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1082,553
RebolyRussia 3,8092,367
Rostov On DonRussia 4,2252,625
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6103,486
RagaSudan 8,3675,199
RashadSudan 7,7264,801
RenkSudan 7,6314,742
RumbekSudan 8,2775,143
RanongThailand 5,1563,204
Roi EtThailand 4,4772,782
RizeTurkey 4,6282,876
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4382,136
Razdel’NajaUkraine 4,8293,001
RomnyUkraine 4,3672,714
RovnoUkraine 4,7932,978
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9923,102
RochaUruguay 16,98810,556
Racine, WiUsa 8,9695,574
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,7686,070
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6155,353
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6135,352
Reading, PaUsa 9,2695,760
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5225,295
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,3675,199
Redding, CaUsa 8,4845,272
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3295,797
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6705,387
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,1665,696
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,5875,957
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,5875,957
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6065,969
Rochester, MnUsa 8,7945,464
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,9625,569
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,8505,500
Rockford, IlUsa 9,0175,603
Rockville, InUsa 9,2775,765
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9745,576
Rome, GaUsa 9,9566,187
Roseau, MnUsa 8,1935,091
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2065,100
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7486,058
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,4185,852
Rushville, IlUsa 9,2425,743


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -