Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,1481,956
FarahAfghanistan 4,0282,503
FormosaArgentina 16,30510,132
ForrestAustralia 10,0036,216
FrancistownBotswana 11,0356,857
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 12,9238,030
FloraniaBrazil 13,3618,303
FlorestaBrazil 13,6938,509
FlorianoBrazil 13,7048,516
FlorianopolisBrazil 16,0519,974
FormosaBrazil 14,7859,188
FortalezaBrazil 13,2058,206
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 16,10410,007
FrancaBrazil 15,3009,507
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4834,650
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,8944,284
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1134,420
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6254,117
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7124,792
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3683,957
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7474,193
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,9334,308
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,8304,244
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,5975,342
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,6035,346
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,6424,128
FayaChad 7,8974,908
FamagustaCyprus 5,5003,418
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3593,330
FarafraEgypt 6,5494,070
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,0476,243
FichtelbergGermany 5,5113,425
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,7553,576
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 5,7953,601
FrederikshbGreenland 6,6294,119
FaranahGuinea 10,4176,473
FalconaraItaly 6,0263,745
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,1283,808
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,0783,777
FonniItaly 6,5434,066
FrontoneItaly 6,0693,771
FrosinoneItaly 6,1903,847
FukauraJapan 3,2472,018
FukueJapan 3,3462,079
FukuiJapan 3,4182,124
FukuokaJapan 3,3362,073
FukushimaJapan 3,5142,183
FukuyamaJapan 3,4022,114
FushikiJapan 3,4002,113
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,4401,516
FianarantsoaMadagascar 10,0416,240
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,4036,465
FunchalMadeira 8,5655,323
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,9707,439
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8534,880
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,9473,074
FaroPortugal 7,7214,798
FerganaRussia 2,7981,739
FreetownSierra Leone 10,6906,643
FalunSweden 4,6692,902
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,9623,705
FeodosijaUkraine 4,6452,887
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,3263,309
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1465,684
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,1215,668
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,7675,448
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,4125,228
Farmington, MeUsa 8,7275,423
Farmington, MnUsa 8,6695,387
Farmington, MoUsa 9,4735,886
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5815,333
Fayette, IaUsa 8,9005,531
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,6465,994
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,8656,130
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,4146,472
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,3426,426
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9475,560
Findlay, OhUsa 9,1815,705
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,3645,819
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,9675,572
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,8485,498
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9525,563
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8775,516
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0155,602
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,7816,699
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,4135,849
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,7146,037
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 9,1785,703
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,9406,177
Framingham, MaUsa 9,0355,614
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,5125,911
Franklin, LaUsa 10,3336,421
Franklin, PaUsa 9,1965,715
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,5315,922
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9545,564
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4935,278


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -