Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,4982,174
BustAfghanistan 3,9802,474
BatnaAlgeria 7,0814,400
BecharAlgeria 7,9324,929
BejaiaAlgeria 7,0664,391
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,0525,004
BiskraAlgeria 7,1974,472
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7384,809
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 18,76411,660
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 18,58811,551
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 18,59811,557
Base OrcadasAntarctica 18,03011,204
ByrdAntarctica 17,02010,577
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,73311,019
BarilocheArgentina 18,25611,345
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,17410,672
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,4666,504
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,4866,516
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,4745,266
BrestBelarus 4,8222,996
BrusselsBelgium 5,9133,674
Belize CityBelize 11,7537,304
BeninBenin 9,9946,210
BohiconBenin 9,9376,175
BermudaBermuda 10,0746,260
BageBrazil 16,66910,358
BambuiBrazil 15,1809,433
BarbacenaBrazil 15,2029,447
BarbalhaBrazil 13,5978,450
BarcelosBrazil 13,7148,522
BarraBrazil 14,1538,795
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,6668,492
BarreirasBrazil 14,3418,911
BelémBrazil 13,3638,304
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,0799,370
BelterraBrazil 13,6998,513
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9918,694
Bom JesusBrazil 16,24310,094
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,3868,939
BrasiliaBrazil 14,8369,219
BrevesBrazil 13,4578,362
BurgasBulgaria 5,3053,296
BurundiBurundi 9,2475,746
BatouriCameroon 9,4335,862
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6074,727
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5214,052
Banff, AbCanada 7,5834,712
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,5635,321
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7704,828
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Bissett, MbCanada 7,9754,956
Blue River, BcCanada 7,3894,591
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,6575,380
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,9114,295
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0384,995
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9464,938
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,1953,850
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,2514,506
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,9835,582
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9724,332
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8883,659
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,1835,707
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,3785,206
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,77611,667
BeijingChina 2,1041,308
BarranquillaColombia 12,5407,792
Benito SalasColombia 13,4218,340
BogotáColombia 13,2248,217
BrnoCzech Republic 5,4113,363
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,8305,487
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4685,883
BaniDominican Republic 11,6927,266
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,7067,274
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,6337,229
BahariyaEgypt 6,3823,966
Beni SuefEgypt 6,1833,842
BiarritzFrance 6,8204,238
BordeauxFrance 6,6604,139
BrestFrance 6,5244,054
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,5387,791
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,5367,790
BitamGabon 9,8316,109
BanjulGambia 10,4086,467
BerlinGermany 5,3413,319
BrockenGermany 5,5263,434
BokeGuinea 10,5566,560
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,5076,529
BudapestHungary 5,4103,362
Budapest-LORINCHungary 5,4053,359
BangaloreIndia 5,2423,258
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,0463,136
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2182,621
BikanerIndia 3,8672,403
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,5444,066
BabolsarIran 4,2192,622
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8212,996
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,3542,706
Bandar LengehIran 4,9733,090
BirjandIran 4,1542,581
BushehrIran 4,9883,099
BaghdadIraq 5,0213,120
BasraIraq 5,0303,126
BelmulletIreland 6,2623,891
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,2753,899
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,0363,751
BergamoItaly 6,0573,764
BolognaItaly 6,0643,768
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 5,9073,671
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2143,861
BrindisiItaly 6,0073,733
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,1446,304
BouakeIvory Coast 10,3086,406
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,1031,307
BeirutLebanon 5,5123,425
BenghaziLibya 6,5874,093
BirzaiLithuania 4,5002,796
BitolaMacedonia 5,7783,590
BlantyreMalawi 10,0986,275
BvumbweMalawi 10,1156,285
BintuluMalaysia 5,9883,721
BamakoMali 10,0166,224
Bko-SMali 10,0216,227
BougounMali 10,1016,277
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,0135,601
BaitagMongolia 1,335830
BaruuhturuunMongolia 886550
BaruunkharaaMongolia 869540
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,329826
BayandelgerMongolia 1,385861
BayankhongorMongolia 1,131703
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,179733
BulganMongolia 841523
BhamawMyanmar 3,5792,224
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0208,091
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7957,951
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,7477,921
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,4057,709
BilmaNiger 8,2185,107
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1305,673
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8742,408
BergenNorway 5,1343,190
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1343,191
BjornoyaNorway 3,8792,410
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3392,696
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,5222,810
BadinPakistan 4,4032,736
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,6782,286
BalakotPakistan 3,2502,019
BarkhanPakistan 3,8552,396
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,7597,928
BascoPhilippines 4,3212,685
BialystokPoland 4,7832,972
BejaPortugal 7,6244,738
BragancaPortugal 7,2234,489
BistritaRomania 5,1283,186
BucharestRomania 5,2343,253
BajkitRussia 673418
BarabinskRussia 1,461908
BarnaulRussia 1,205749
BerezovoRussia 2,1661,346
BiserRussia 2,5381,577
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8231,133
BogdarinRussia 774481
BogucanyRussia 348216
BomnakRussia 1,7061,060
BorRussia 892554
BorzjaRussia 1,175730
BelgradeSerbia 5,5353,439
BoSierra Leone 10,6736,633
BontheSierra Leone 10,7546,683
BratislavaSlovakia 5,4623,394
BerberaSomalia 7,0324,370
BusanSouth Korea 3,1271,943
BadajozSpain 7,4934,656
BarcelonaSpain 6,8274,242
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,0224,363
BabanusaSudan 7,9724,954
BaselSwitzerland 6,0143,737
BernSwitzerland 6,0703,772
BangkokThailand 4,7332,941
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,7122,928
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,3472,701
BizerteTunisia 6,7564,199
BalikesirTurkey 5,5043,420
BursaTurkey 5,3903,350
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,5762,222
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,0683,771
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,0713,772
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,0703,772
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,0553,763
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2063,856
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1243,805
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,1145,663
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,0146,223
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3995,840
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,5802,846
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,5812,847
Batesville, MsUsa 9,9156,161
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,2946,397
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1035,656
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,5525,936
Bedford, MaUsa 9,0655,633
Beeville, TxUsa 10,4206,475
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,0105,599
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7505,437
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,1063,173
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,8495,499
Bettles, AkUsa 5,0453,135
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,4623,394
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,8775,516
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3185,169
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0605,630
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,9926,209
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9365,553
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3665,199
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6155,975
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0436,241
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6074,727
Blakely, GaUsa 10,2896,393
Block Island, RiUsa 9,2105,723
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2496,369
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3575,193
Booneville, MsUsa 9,8566,125
Boonton, NjUsa 9,2025,719
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 9,0255,608
Bowler, WiUsa 8,7085,411
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,6175,976
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,3525,811
Brenham, TxUsa 10,2506,369
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,1685,697
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8046,092
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,6956,025
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,9525,563
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,9685,573
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,1366,298
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6976,647
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,3295,797
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5585,939
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,4195,853
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,2105,723
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,9825,581
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,2266,354
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,6395,990
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,1545,688
Burlington, VtUsa 8,8025,470
Burns, OregonUsa 8,2725,140
BajsunUzbekistan 3,2372,012
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,5267,784
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,5917,824
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,8606,749
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,8726,756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -