Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,3892,106
NeuquenArgentina 17,94911,154
Nueve De JulioArgentina 17,35410,784
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,3417,048
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,0045,595
Nowra RanAustralia 11,1396,922
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6886,642
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,9716,817
NatitingouBenin 9,6846,018
Nova FriburgoBrazil 15,2449,473
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2165,727
NkoundjaCameroon 9,5475,933
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3814,586
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Natashquan, QcCanada 8,0805,021
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,8234,861
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8923,662
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,5834,712
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6015,345
N’DjamenaChad 8,6865,398
NanchangChina 3,2762,036
NanjingChina 3,0051,867
NanningChina 3,7792,348
NicosiaCyprus 5,5373,441
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,2243,246
NaguaDominican Republic 11,5667,187
NeybaDominican Republic 11,6787,257
NegeleEthiopia 7,8304,865
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,7936,707
NandiFiji 10,7936,707
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,2862,664
NancyFrance 5,9913,723
NantesFrance 6,5044,042
NiceFrance 6,3563,949
NeustrelitzGermany 5,2863,285
NurembergGermany 5,6783,529
NurnbergGermany 5,6803,530
NaxosGreece 5,8593,641
NanortalikGreenland 6,7484,193
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,6444,129
NordGreenland 4,2642,650
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4323,997
NzerekoreGuinea 10,4946,521
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,3362,695
New DelhiIndia 3,6382,261
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,1973,851
NaganoJapan 3,4752,160
NagasakiJapan 3,3922,108
NagoJapan 3,9082,428
NagoyaJapan 3,5372,198
Naha, OkinawaJapan 3,9362,446
NaraJapan 3,5172,185
NazeJapan 3,7972,360
NemuroJapan 3,3862,104
NiigataJapan 3,4182,124
NikkoJapan 3,5432,202
NobeokaJapan 3,4942,171
NairobiKenya 8,6235,358
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,1916,333
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,4791,540
NidaLithuania 4,7502,952
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,1765,702
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8876,144
Nkhata BayMalawi 9,7456,055
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,8726,135
NaraMali 9,7346,049
NioroMali 9,8446,117
NemaMauritania 9,5965,963
NouakchottMauritania 9,9246,167
NoumeaNew Caledonia 10,6196,599
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,7647,931
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7437,919
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5837,820
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8487,984
NandaimeNicaragua 12,4157,715
N’GuigmiNiger 8,6105,350
NiameyNiger 9,3435,806
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,1622,586
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,7492,329
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9202,436
NawabshahPakistan 4,2712,654
NokkundiPakistan 4,3192,684
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,8369,841
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 4,9263,061
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,7461,706
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 1,292803
NikolaevRussia 4,7072,925
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,4921,548
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,8742,407
NizneangarskRussia 489304
Nizne-UdinskRussia 231144
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,3711,473
NovgorodRussia 4,0342,507
NovosibirskRussia 1,187738
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7853,595
No. 6Sudan 6,8254,241
NyalaSudan 8,0865,025
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,3292,690
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5182,808
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,3113,300
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,1722,593
NarathiwatThailand 5,5443,445
NigdeTurkey 5,2243,246
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8952,420
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5212,810
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1405,680
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1405,680
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,6986,026
Natchez, MsUsa 10,1686,319
Neosho, MoUsa 9,5365,926
New Bedford, MaUsa 9,0655,633
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,2495,747
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,1965,715
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,8905,524
New London, WiUsa 8,7775,454
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,3576,436
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,3566,435
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,7675,448
New YorkUsa 9,1905,711
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 9,2285,735
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 9,2165,727
Newark, NjUsa 9,2245,732
Newberry, MiUsa 8,6195,356
Newberry, ScUsa 9,9706,195
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4925,899
Newnan, GaUsa 10,0676,256
Newport, TnUsa 9,7446,055
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,7092,926
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,6525,998
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,9415,556
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1225,047
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9145,539
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9795,580
Norton, KsUsa 9,1155,664
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,1635,694
NdolaZambia 10,1986,337


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -