Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4684,641
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3715,202
OranArgentina 16,15910,042
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7585,442
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 9,8436,116
OstendeBelgium 5,9463,695
ObidosBrazil 13,6388,475
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,6676,007
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7155,415
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7165,416
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 18,23211,329
OdenseDenmark 5,2663,273
OtavaloEcuador 13,7318,532
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,2857,013
OuluFinland 4,0052,489
OroomiehIran 4,6112,865
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4624,015
OdienneIvory Coast 10,2876,392
ObihiroJapan 3,2722,033
OfunatoJapan 3,4802,162
OitaJapan 3,4312,132
OkayamaJapan 3,4172,123
OkinoerabuJapan 3,8562,396
OmaezakiJapan 3,6562,272
OmuJapan 3,1361,949
OnahamaJapan 3,6062,241
OsakaJapan 3,5012,176
OshimaJapan 3,7082,304
OtaruJapan 3,1181,938
OwaseJapan 3,5932,233
OuarzazateMorocco 8,2315,115
OujoaMorocco 7,6164,733
OuanahamNew Caledonia 10,5166,535
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,7507,923
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,8818,004
OphirNew Zealand 12,9238,030
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,6577,865
OtautauNew Zealand 12,9478,045
OcotalNicaragua 12,2037,583
OrlandNorway 4,7332,941
OsloNorway 4,9333,065
OhotskRussia 2,4371,515
OkhotskRussia 2,4371,515
OlekminskRussia 1,177731
OlenekRussia 1,461908
OmskRussia 1,7731,102
OnegaRussia 3,4692,155
OrenburgRussia 3,0331,885
OymyakonRussia 2,3951,488
OviedoSpain 7,0424,376
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,5622,835
Orkney IslandsUk 5,5813,468
OdessaUkraine 4,8192,994
OvrucUkraine 4,5962,856
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 9,7376,051
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9305,549
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4205,854
Oakley, IdUsa 8,5835,333
Oconto, WiUsa 8,7305,425
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7495,437
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,6596,002
Olathe, KsUsa 9,3035,781
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6685,387
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8074,852
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0385,616
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0295,611
Oolitic, InUsa 9,3885,834
Orlando, FlUsa 10,5916,581
Orono, MeUsa 8,7205,419
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,8205,481
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9245,545
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,1505,686
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,3035,781
Owensboro, KyUsa 9,5275,920
Owosso, MiUsa 8,9625,569
Ozark, ArUsa 9,7566,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -