Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,5312,194
GhazniAfghanistan 3,5822,226
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,5184,672
General PicoArgentina 17,47910,862
GualeguaychuArgentina 17,02010,576
GeorgetownAscension Island 12,3337,664
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,3807,071
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5405,929
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,3835,831
GrazAustria 5,6443,507
GancaAzerbaijan 4,2942,669
GoycayAzerbaijan 4,2112,617
GomelBelarus 4,4042,736
GrodnoBelarus 4,7032,922
GaranhunsBrazil 13,6258,466
GoianiaBrazil 14,9809,309
GoiasBrazil 14,9389,283
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,8779,245
GrajauBrazil 13,7448,541
GuairaBrazil 15,9419,906
GuaramirangaBrazil 13,2768,250
GuaratingaBrazil 14,5529,043
GarouaCameroon 9,0455,621
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,1115,040
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,4034,600
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,5944,719
Golden, BcCanada 7,5354,683
Goose, NfCanada 7,7204,797
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,6485,374
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,0884,405
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,6865,398
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 8,3885,212
GanzhouChina 3,5462,204
GuangzhouChina 3,8002,361
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,5427,172
GuayaquilEcuador 13,9958,697
GonderEthiopia 7,2794,523
GourdonFrance 6,5634,079
GrenobleFrance 6,3063,919
GeisenheimGermany 5,8003,604
GorlitzGermany 5,3533,326
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6694,766
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,0497,487
GeorgetownGuyana 12,7637,931
GoaIndia 5,1153,178
GuwahatiIndia 3,4542,146
GelaItaly 6,5194,051
GenoaItaly 6,2063,856
GhediItaly 6,0463,757
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,0573,764
GrazzaniseItaly 6,1953,850
GrossetoItaly 6,2233,867
GrottaglieItaly 6,0503,760
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4424,003
GuidoniaItaly 6,1933,848
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,5116,532
GifuJapan 3,5052,178
GaoMali 9,2155,727
GuamMariana Islands 6,0003,729
GuadalajaraMexico 11,1386,921
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1536,931
GuaymasMexico 10,1586,312
GaluutMongolia 1,071666
GemertNetherlands 5,7883,597
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7447,919
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7457,920
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2857,634
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8277,971
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,7517,924
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,7617,930
GayaNiger 9,4155,851
GardermoenNorway 4,8993,044
GeiloNorway 5,0013,108
GdanskPoland 4,9353,066
GalatiRomania 5,0483,137
Gor’KijRussia 3,4712,157
GorznyjRussia 4,1442,575
GridinoRussia 3,5602,212
GaalkacyoSomalia 7,2494,505
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,40210,814
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7374,186
GijonSpain 7,0134,358
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,0444,999
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 7,2624,513
GoteborgSweden 5,0283,124
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0293,125
GothenburgSweden 5,0283,125
GunnarnSweden 4,3262,688
GenevaSwitzerland 6,1963,850
GabesTunisia 7,0314,369
GafsaTunisia 7,0574,386
GiresunTurkey 4,7682,963
GoztepeTurkey 5,3293,312
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8162,372
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0172,496
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,8933,662
GajvoronUkraine 4,7372,943
GeniceskUkraine 4,5982,858
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,0446,242
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0193,119
Galva, IlUsa 9,1225,669
Galveston, TxUsa 10,3716,444
Geneva, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Genoa, NeUsa 9,0395,617
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1025,035
Glenville, WvUsa 9,4255,857
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,9635,570
Golconda, NvUsa 8,6015,345
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,8226,104
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1525,687
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Grafton, NdUsa 8,2895,151
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,3336,421
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0405,617
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0305,611
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,9675,572
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3085,163
Gravette, ArUsa 9,5945,962
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0745,017
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,7715,450
Greenfield, InUsa 9,2845,769
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,0446,242
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7426,054
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,6175,976
Greenville, MsUsa 10,0146,223
Greenville, OhUsa 9,2905,773
Greenville, PaUsa 9,1965,715
Greenville, TxUsa 9,9296,170
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,8696,133
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,9486,182
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,2775,765
Groton, CtUsa 9,1825,706
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6253,495
GuanareVenezuela 12,7127,899
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,9198,028
GuiriaVenezuela 12,4357,727


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -