Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,4472,142
KandaharAfghanistan 3,9052,426
KhostAfghanistan 3,5182,186
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2742,035
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 18,74511,648
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8606,127
KlagenfurtAustria 5,7313,562
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,2882,665
KandiBenin 9,5165,913
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5024,662
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2555,130
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2565,130
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6084,728
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1275,050
Kingston, OnCanada 8,8395,492
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,1703,213
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,8883,659
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,2664,515
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6705,388
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,6511,647
KashiChina 2,6521,648
KunmingChina 3,4782,161
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1866,330
KhargaEgypt 6,5314,058
KosseirEgypt 6,2423,879
KajaaniFinland 3,9322,443
KuopioFinland 3,9942,482
KuusamoFinland 3,7992,361
KarlsruheGermany 5,8563,639
KasselGermany 5,6233,494
KonstanzGermany 5,9213,680
KumasiGhana 10,1996,338
KalamataGreece 6,0633,768
KerkiraGreece 5,9783,715
Kythira IslandGreece 6,0683,771
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,1193,802
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2413,257
KankanGuinea 10,3026,402
KindiaGuinea 10,5346,546
KissidougouGuinea 10,4386,487
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,7865,460
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9122,431
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,9142,432
KeszthelyHungary 5,5653,458
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,7123,550
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,9102,430
KotaIndia 4,0412,511
KozhikodeIndia 5,4853,408
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 7,6594,759
KermanIran 4,5142,805
KermanshahIran 4,7492,951
Khoram AbadIran 4,7562,956
KilkennyIreland 6,2923,910
KingstonJamaica 11,7617,309
KagoshimaJapan 3,5372,198
KanazawaJapan 3,3942,109
KaruizawaJapan 3,5232,189
KatsuuraJapan 3,7272,316
KawaguchikoJapan 3,6082,242
KitamiesashiJapan 3,0881,919
KobeJapan 3,4832,165
KochiJapan 3,4982,174
KofuJapan 3,5822,226
KumagayaJapan 3,5872,229
KumamotoJapan 3,4252,128
KumejimaJapan 3,8862,415
KureJapan 3,3852,104
KushiroJapan 3,3382,074
KutchanJapan 3,1241,941
KyotoJapan 3,4832,164
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,548962
KitaleKenya 8,5035,284
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,1363,192
KufraLibya 7,0874,404
KaunasLithuania 4,6312,878
KlaipedaLithuania 4,7182,932
KybartaiLithuania 4,7022,922
KarongaMalawi 9,6115,972
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,5733,463
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7393,566
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,9123,674
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,6673,521
KuantanMalaysia 5,8393,629
KuchingMalaysia 6,1423,817
KayesMali 10,0356,236
KeniebaMali 10,1756,323
KidalMali 8,9325,551
KitaMali 10,0566,249
KoutiaMali 9,8946,148
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 7,7324,805
KisinevMoldova 4,8813,033
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,498931
KhatgalMongolia 659410
KhovdMongolia 1,150715
KhujirtMongolia 1,046650
KhutagMongolia 770478
KenitraMorocco 7,9034,911
KalewaMyanmar 3,7292,317
KathaMyanmar 3,5982,236
KawthaungMyanmar 5,1583,205
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,1562,583
KengtungMyanmar 3,8942,420
KhamtiMyanmar 3,4022,114
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0597,494
KathmanduNepal 3,4352,134
KoumacNew Caledonia 10,3416,426
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,8687,997
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,6487,860
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8187,965
KarioiNew Zealand 12,6917,887
KawerauNew Zealand 12,6287,847
KopuaNew Zealand 12,7837,944
KanoNigeria 9,0925,650
KangnungNorth Korea 2,8761,787
KarasjokNorway 3,8242,376
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,0323,127
KristiansandNorway 5,1793,218
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,8463,011
KhasabOman 4,9203,057
KarachiPakistan 4,4802,784
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,4622,773
KhanpurPakistan 3,9262,440
KhuzdarPakistan 4,2062,614
KororPalau 6,1493,821
Kasprowy WierchPoland 5,2273,248
KlodzkoPoland 5,3193,306
KoszalinPoland 5,0713,151
KrakowPoland 5,1753,216
KalakanRussia 948589
KaliningradRussia 4,8112,990
KamenskoeRussia 3,5552,209
KandalaksaRussia 3,6252,253
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1481,956
KazanRussia 3,1871,980
KemRussia 3,5952,234
KerchRussia 4,5572,832
KhabarovskRussia 2,3941,488
KirenskRussia 416259
KirovRussia 3,0491,895
KljuciRussia 3,5312,194
KolpasevRussia 1,148713
KorfRussia 3,6282,255
KostromaRussia 3,5692,218
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,6371,639
KotlasRussia 3,1241,942
KrasnodarRussia 4,4182,745
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7251,694
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,6541,650
KrasnoyarskRussia 550342
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,0711,908
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2262,004
KurganRussia 2,2421,393
KurskRussia 4,1492,578
KyraRussia 1,011628
KigaliRwanda 9,0715,637
KoldaSenegal 10,3776,448
KabalaSierra Leone 10,5056,528
KosiceSlovakia 5,1963,229
KimberleySouth Africa 11,8887,387
KimchaekSouth Korea 2,6351,637
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,7423,568
KadugliSudan 7,8874,901
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 7,0664,391
KassalaSudan 7,0704,393
KhartoumSudan 7,2914,531
KostiSudan 7,5074,665
KalmarSweden 4,8913,040
KaresuandoSweden 3,9762,471
KarlstadSweden 4,8493,013
KristianstadSweden 5,0423,133
KamishliSyria 4,8953,042
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7032,923
Khlong YaiThailand 4,9503,076
Khon KaenThailand 4,4292,752
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,7962,980
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,5942,855
KairouanTunisia 6,8764,273
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,1153,179
KarsTurkey 4,5072,800
KastamonuTurkey 5,0143,116
KayseriTurkey 5,1143,178
KonyaTurkey 5,3553,327
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,3882,105
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7632,338
KinlossUk 5,7133,550
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2642,650
KievUkraine 4,5562,831
KirillovkaUkraine 4,4272,751
KirovogradUkraine 4,5892,852
KlepininoUkraine 4,6722,903
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,4962,794
Kovel’Ukraine 4,8293,001
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5632,835
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,0325,613
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,9164,919
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,2755,764
Keene, NhUsa 8,9605,568
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1845,707
Kenton, OkUsa 9,3825,830
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,0216,848
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9305,549
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,4783,404
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5855,956
Kinston, NcUsa 9,8656,130
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3255,173
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,7606,065
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7233,556
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,6662,899
KabompoZambia 10,5136,533
KabweZambia 10,3456,429
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,3386,424
KafirondaZambia 10,1916,333
KaomaZambia 10,5906,581
KasamaZambia 9,7926,085
KasempaZambia 10,4106,469
KawambwaZambia 9,8716,134
KaroiZimbabwe 10,5046,527


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -