Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bratsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bratsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bratsk with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,5692,218
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,3662,092
MilianaAlgeria 7,2574,510
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,3847,074
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,5439,659
Malarg EArgentina 17,61310,945
MaquinchaoArgentina 18,20811,315
Mar Del PlataArgentina 17,46510,853
Marcos JuarezArgentina 17,11510,635
MendozaArgentina 17,31510,759
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,30810,755
Monte CaserosArgentina 16,70510,380
Mackay MoAustralia 9,6876,019
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,3628,303
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7785,455
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3535,812
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2086,965
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2276,977
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,7626,688
Mount GambierAustralia 11,0846,888
Mount IsaAustralia 9,2615,755
MuharraqBahrain 5,2383,255
MinskBelarus 4,4902,790
MogilevBelarus 4,3552,706
MaunBotswana 11,1536,930
MacapaBrazil 13,2948,261
MacauBrazil 13,2528,235
MaceioBrazil 13,6638,490
MachadoBrazil 15,3439,535
ManausBrazil 13,8868,629
MarabaBrazil 13,7988,574
MaringaBrazil 15,7819,807
Monte AlegreBrazil 13,6058,454
Monte AzulBrazil 14,5399,035
Monte SantoBrazil 13,9128,645
MonteiroBrazil 13,5518,421
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,7549,168
Morada NovaBrazil 13,3298,283
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,0798,749
MamfeCameroon 9,6315,985
MarouaCameroon 8,8895,524
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,1493,821
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,6065,348
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,9224,923
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,8033,606
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,0944,408
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,8214,860
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5244,676
Moncton, NbCanada 8,5605,319
Mont Joli, QcCanada 8,3165,167
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,6865,398
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,6935,402
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8964,907
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,0515,003
Morden, MbCanada 8,1455,062
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,7565,441
MoundouChad 8,9505,562
MatecanaColombia 13,2178,213
MoroniComoros 9,2725,762
MosnovCzech Republic 5,2943,290
MarstalDenmark 5,3023,295
Melville HallDominica 11,8747,379
MichesDominican Republic 11,6027,209
MocaDominican Republic 11,5707,190
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5717,190
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5237,161
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,6297,226
MilagroEcuador 13,9918,694
Mersa MatruhEgypt 6,2293,871
MinyaEgypt 6,2913,909
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,8456,118
MassawaEritrea 6,8734,271
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5113,424
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5032,799
MarseilleFrance 6,4784,026
MontpellierFrance 6,5314,059
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,9988,077
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,1628,801
MakokouGabon 9,8866,143
MayumbaGabon 10,3916,457
MitzicGabon 9,9496,182
MkamboGabon 9,7796,077
MoandaGabon 10,0516,246
MouilaGabon 10,2256,354
MagdeburgGermany 5,4533,389
MunichGermany 5,7313,562
MünsterGermany 5,6613,518
MethoniGreece 6,1013,792
MilosGreece 5,9473,695
MitiliniGreece 5,6273,497
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,6273,497
MacentaGuinea 10,4896,518
MamouGuinea 10,4606,500
Midway IslandHawaii 6,8854,278
MiskolcHungary 5,2703,275
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,3493,324
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 3,4502,144
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8032,985
MusulipatnamIndia 4,7842,973
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 6,4323,997
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 6,9894,343
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,8683,647
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 8,0244,986
MashhadIran 3,8372,385
Malin HeadIreland 6,0563,763
M. CalamitaItaly 6,2613,891
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,0883,783
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,3483,945
MilanItaly 6,0973,789
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,1123,798
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,2473,882
ManIvory Coast 10,4846,515
MaebashiJapan 3,5472,204
MaizuruJapan 3,4222,126
MakurazakiJapan 3,5532,208
MatsueJapan 3,3002,051
MatsumotoJapan 3,4992,174
MatsuyamaJapan 3,4332,133
MinamidaitojimaJapan 4,1282,565
MinamitorishimaJapan 5,4833,407
MishimaJapan 3,6512,269
MitoJapan 3,6302,255
MiyakejimaJapan 3,7722,344
MiyakoJapan 3,4482,143
MiyakojimaJapan 3,9832,475
MiyakonojoJapan 3,5462,204
MiyazakiJapan 3,5432,201
MombetsuJapan 3,1761,974
MoriokaJapan 3,3962,110
MuroranJapan 3,1811,977
MurotomisakiJapan 3,5602,212
MutsuJapan 3,2742,035
Ma’AnJordan 5,8003,604
MafraqJordan 5,5853,471
MombasaKenya 8,7225,420
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,8893,660
MaseruLesotho 11,7897,326
MonroviaLiberia 10,7556,683
MisratahLibya 6,8784,274
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,5055,906
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,8546,123
MananjaryMadagascar 9,9576,188
MorondavaMadagascar 10,0596,251
MakhangaMalawi 10,1686,318
MangochiMalawi 9,9636,191
MwmosaMalawi 10,1036,278
MzimbaMalawi 9,8106,096
MzuzuMalawi 9,7466,056
MalaccaMalaysia 6,0073,733
MersingMalaysia 5,9893,722
MiriMalaysia 5,8783,652
MaleMaldives 6,3083,920
MenakaMali 9,1195,667
MoptiMali 9,6145,974
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,1055,036
MazatlanMexico 10,7866,703
MeridaMexico 11,3607,060
Mexico CityMexico 11,3737,067
MonterreyMexico 10,6686,629
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,2967,020
MaantyMongolia 1,073667
MandalgoviMongolia 1,211753
MatadMongolia 1,389863
MurenMongolia 747464
MarrakechMorocco 8,2265,112
MeknesMorocco 7,8864,900
MideltMorocco 7,9554,943
MaputoMozambique 11,2006,960
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,7226,042
MandalayMyanmar 3,8422,388
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,9722,468
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,8833,035
MindatMyanmar 3,9342,444
MonywaMyanmar 3,8402,386
MyeikMyanmar 4,8833,035
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,4562,147
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,8363,626
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,0078,083
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,6287,847
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,4827,756
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,6797,879
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,5797,816
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,8157,963
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7437,919
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,8177,965
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,9258,032
ManaguaNicaragua 12,3677,685
MasatepeNicaragua 12,3967,703
MagariaNiger 8,9825,582
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7735,451
MaradiNiger 9,0505,624
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8325,488
MakurdiNigeria 9,4915,898
MinnaNigeria 9,4395,865
Mokp’oNorth Korea 3,0281,882
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3972,732
MajisOman 5,0583,143
MasirahOman 5,2933,289
Muscat  Oman 5,0483,137
MultanPakistan 3,7402,324
MurreePakistan 3,2922,046
MadangPapua New Guinea 7,9214,922
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,9399,905
MoyobambaPeru 14,4268,965
MactanPhilippines 5,4613,394
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 4,9173,056
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,2684,516
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,7696,070
MagadanRussia 2,8521,772
MahackalaRussia 4,0522,518
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8301,759
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8301,759
MarkovoRussia 3,6742,283
MinusinskRussia 701436
MogocaRussia 1,177731
MoscowRussia 3,8352,383
MurmanskRussia 3,5502,206
MadinahSaudi Arabia 6,0483,758
MatamSenegal 10,0196,226
MogadishuSomalia 7,8214,860
MadridSpain 7,1874,466
Madrid (b)Spain 7,1984,473
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,8384,249
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,5774,708
MelillaSpain 7,6254,738
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2864,527
MalakalSudan 7,9034,911
MbabaneSwaziland 11,3157,031
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,1393,815
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1252,563
Mae SariangThailand 4,2502,641
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,4102,740
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,4272,751
MalatyaTurkey 4,9783,094
MersinTurkey 5,3213,306
MuglaTurkey 5,6693,523
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,0073,733
ManstonUk 6,0123,736
MeloUruguay 16,77310,423
MercedesUruguay 17,02410,579
MontevideoUruguay 17,10610,630
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 10,1076,281
Madison, FlUsa 10,2996,400
Madison, InUsa 9,4015,842
Madison, NeUsa 8,9455,559
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,9125,538
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,2735,763
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,8205,481
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,5505,934
Marengo, IlUsa 9,0405,617
Marion, InUsa 9,1735,700
Marion, NcUsa 9,7486,057
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,5505,313
Marshall, TxUsa 10,0216,227
Martinsburg, WvUsa 9,4205,854
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,1953,228
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 9,3435,806
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,8335,489
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,4765,889
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,7646,068
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,3325,799
Medford, WiUsa 8,6815,394
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5875,336
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7996,089
Mena, ArUsa 9,7566,063
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,1116,283
Mexia, TxUsa 10,0836,266
Mexico, MoUsa 9,3415,805
Miami, FloridaUsa 10,8916,768
Midland, TxUsa 9,9476,181
Milan, MnUsa 8,6315,364
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5995,343
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3075,162
Milford, DeUsa 9,4165,851
Milledgeville, GaUsa 10,0776,262
Millen, GaUsa 10,1036,278
Millport, OhUsa 9,1955,714
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 9,0425,619
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,9445,558
Minden, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,6795,393
Minonk, IlUsa 9,1615,693
Missoula, MtUsa 8,0665,012
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,2996,400
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,0875,647
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,1315,674
Monroe, NcUsa 9,8616,128
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6315,364
Montgomery AlUsa 10,1356,298
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1625,693
Moorestown, NjUsa 9,3055,782
Morehead City, NcUsa 9,8646,130
Morganton, NcUsa 9,7486,057
Moro, OrUsa 8,0675,013
Morris, MnUsa 8,5225,296
Morrison, IlUsa 9,0525,625
Mount Airy, NcUsa 9,6395,990
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9665,572
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,1315,674
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,8465,497
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,8165,478
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,4825,892
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,7426,054
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,9315,550
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,6545,999
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,5057,771
MaracaiboVenezuela 12,5577,803
MaracayVenezuela 12,5527,800
MaturinVenezuela 12,5427,794
Mene GrandeVenezuela 12,6347,851
MeridaVenezuela 12,7717,936
MagoyeZambia 10,5406,550
MansaZambia 10,0076,219
MbalaZambia 9,6515,998
MfuweZambia 10,0366,237
MisamfuZambia 9,7756,074
MonguZambia 10,7296,667
MpikaZambia 9,9356,174
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,0376,237
Mt MakuluZambia 10,4616,501
MumbwaZambia 10,4776,510
MwinilungaZambia 10,3276,417
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,7406,674


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -